• Hinjawadi Pune: +91 7410071951/ 9881208115
  • Marketyard Pune: +91 7410071953/ 9881208115
  • Karad: +91 9561213447/ 9881208114

Placement Record FEB-2019 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 90
Avg. Package : 4.30 Lac
Max. Package : 8.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Abhishek Chandrakant Barge Medline India
2 Ahale Akash Narendra Happiestmind
3 Ahire Jayraj Kakaji *Self Placed
4 Alka Singh Digichorus Technologies Pvt Ltd
5 Ambulkar Snehal Dipak Medline India
6 Anurag Aman Amdocs
7 Ayushi Khandal Nokia Networks
8 Bagade Yash Pramod Aventri
9 Ballal Akshay Laxmikant Evolent Health International Pvt Ltd
10 Bhadale Abhishek Kamalakar Finastra
11 Bharule Leena Umakant Cybage
12 Bhavsar Shubham Mahesh Ebixcash
13 Bhopale Pramod Krushnat Cybage
14 Bute Vivek Anant Springer Nature
15 Chandni Gupta Digital General Insurance
16 Chaudhari Dipali Sanjay Happiestmind
17 Chawale Ashwini Ashok Hoonar Tech
18 Chougule Mayuri Vilas Apconic Software Pvt Ltd
19 Deore Amit Vilas Hcl Technologies
20 Desai Apeksha Anil Cybage
21 Deshmukh Shrutik Sunil Dmi
22 Dhale Kadambari Prakash C-DAC: Research & Development
23 Dhaygude Shital Deepak Zenworks Solution
24 Gade Ajinkya Madhukar Iks Healths
25 Gade Akshay Digambar *Self Placed
26 Gaikwad Dipankar Uttamrao *Self Placed
27 Gaurav Singh Jadon *Self Placed
28 Gawande Saurav Ganeshrao Headfitted
29 Ghanwat Jyoti Balasaheb Cereus
30 Ghongade Dipali Dattatraya Cybage
31 Godekar Shashikala Rautappa First Insight
32 Godse Sanket Sopan *Self Placed
33 Govardhane Shivani Balu Amdocs
34 Gupta Harsh Kailash C-DAC: Research & Development
35 Harel Rutuja Tanaji Cybage
36 Harshavardhan Ramesh Jadhav Anchanto Services Pvt Ltd.
37 Himanshu Girish Palsapure Cybage
38 Jagtap Nidhi Atul Cybage
39 Joshi Anjali Rajesh Cybage
40 Joshi Shreya Prasad Finastra
41 Kachare Prerana Shankar C-DAC: Research & Development
42 Kadam Aishwarya Bhaskar Mahindra Engineering
43 Kamble Pranali Adinath Zenworks Solution
44 Khankhane Pradnya Manohar Hoonar Tech
45 Kharche Puja Rajendra Cybage
46 Kolse Onkar Ashok Ixsight Technologies Pvt Ltd
47 Kulkarni Samiksha Sanjay Alef Mobitech Private Limited
48 Kumbhar Nishigandha Mohan Sigma Software Solutions
49 Kumbhar Vijay Bajirao Mahindra Engineering
50 Lakade Akash Vijay Nitor Infotech
51 Lawand Uday Ramesh Medline India
52 Madhukar Vissapragada Springer Nature
53 Mali Harshal Nana C-DAC: Research & Development
54 Mansi Milwani Cybage
55 Mayank Bentley Systems
56 Mondhe Bahuprasad Pradeeprao C-DAC: Research & Development
57 Mujawar Anis Sherakhan Springer Nature
58 Nalini Manoharan Springer Nature
59 Neha Rane Ast Corporation
60 Nevage Tejas Maruti I4o Automation Llp
61 Nidhi Shinde Ebixcash
62 Pahilajani Rahul Prakash National Stock Exchange Of India Limited
63 Patane Vivek Shivaji Invimatic Solutions
64 Patil Akanksha Sahebrao Nfs Technology
65 Patil Ketki Bipin Ast Corporation
66 Patil Prithviraj Kuldip Pharmaace
67 Patil Smita Vasant Happiestmind
68 Pawar Priti Santosh Nitor Infotech
69 Prajjawal Modi Cybage
70 Priyanka Naidu Amdocs
71 Pulli Manisha Govardhan Yash Technologies
72 Rathod Jitesh Ramu C-DAC: Research & Development
73 Rukade Utkarsha Kumar Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt. Ltd.
74 Sadakal Prathamesh Uttam Sterlite Technologies
75 Salunkhe Rajvardhan Rajendra Manhattan
76 Sathe Amol Bhimaji Cumulus
77 Shaikh Akhtar Salim Cybage
78 Shaikh M Azhar Ayyub Cybage
79 Shekokar Parth Ishwar C-DAC: Research & Development
80 Shete Suraj Hanumant Metamorphosys Technologies
81 Shikha Tailor *Self Placed
82 Shinde Rahul Shankar Cachebox Primary Io India Pvt Ltd
83 Shinde Sayali Ashok C-DAC: Research & Development
84 Shitole Bhagyashree Popatrao Dassault Systemes
85 Shweta Suresh Zarkar Manhattan
86 Sonone Manisha Tathagat Born Group
87 Surve Surabhi Arun Dassault Systemes
88 Sutar Rohit Rajendra Cybage
89 Tandekar Shubham Madhukar Dassault Systemes
90 Vaishnav Neha Nitinkumar Cybage
91 Vinayak Mishra Born Group
92 Vinayak Waghamode Shipco It Pvt Ltd
93 Vipul Gupta Atos International
94 Yannawar Tushar Jaywant Hoonar Tech
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Market Yard Pune

'Sunbeam Chambers', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+7410 071 953 / 020-2426 0308
Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park,Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+7410 071 951 / 020- 6193 0400
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800