• Hinjawadi Pune: +91 7410071951/ 9881208115
  • Marketyard Pune: +91 7410071953/ 9881208115
  • Karad: +91 9561213447/ 9881208114

Placement Record AUG-2018 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 99
Avg. Package : 4.55 Lac
Max. Package : 7.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Abdulwahid Sattar Shirgave *Not Eligible
2 Abhang Shivanjali Sushilkumar Evolent Health International Pvt Ltd
3 Adkatalwar Snehal Bhagvanrao Cybage
4 Ajinkya Dilip Bhushan Ptc
5 Akhilesh Milind Gore Mkcl
6 Akshay Rajendra Dambhare Landisgyr
7 Aniket Purwar Kpit Technologies
8 Ankit Kumar Rai Volante Software Private Limited
9 Anshul Tiwari Cerillion
10 Apoorva Upadhyay Medtronic India
11 Atif Hasan C-Dac Noida
12 Ayushi Bisen Verifone
13 Azima Iqbal Nadaf *Self Placed
14 Balireddy Revanth *Self Placed
15 Bhangale Kunal Niranjan Volante Software Private Limited
16 Bhole Vaishnavi Laxman HSBC Bank
17 Bopalkar Sumit Mahavir Volante Software Private Limited
18 Borle Shubham Vilas Sunbeam Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
19 Chavan Abhijit Shankar Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
20 Chhapre Madhura Ravindra Honeywell Technology Solutions
21 Chopkar Satish Balkrushna Polyglot Consultants
22 Damkondwar Sneha Laxmikant App Direct
23 Deepanshi Singhal Cybage
24 Deshmukh Rohit Arjun Accelya
25 Divya Gangamwar L & T Technologies
26 Duche Saroj Navnath L & T Technologies
27 Dusane Hitesh Somnath C-Dac Mumbai
28 Dushing Aditya Shashikant Innowise
29 Gaurav Kumar Shakya Heap Trace
30 Gayatri Kumari Mitsubishi Electric India Private Limited
31 Harsh Pandey Bank Of America
32 Hirugade Pooja Raghunath *Self Placed
33 Jadhav Triveni Mohan Syneos Health Pvt Ltd
34 Jadhav Komal Dattatray L & T Technologies
35 Jitendra Kumar Dassault Systemes
36 Kartik Sharma Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
37 Kondke Rushikesh Ratnakar Gep Solutions
38 Korade Harshali Atul Quinstreet
39 Kore Nutan Sadashiv Dassault Systemes
40 Ku.Tejaswini Anil Surjuse Silicus Technologies
41 Kulkarni Ketki Gopalrao Innowise
42 Kulkarni Shradha Satish Sigma Software Solutions
43 Kunkekar Sushant Ganapati Dresser-Rand India Pvt. Ltd.
44 Madane Shubham Kpit Technologies
45 Magdum Monika Chandrakant *Not Available
46 Mahajan Sushant Sanjay Xcaliber
47 Manaswi Rajendrakumar Ganbavale HSBC Bank
48 Mangave Prajakta Rajendra Silicus Technologies
49 Mayank Kumar Chaubey Silicus Technologies
50 Mayuri Dineshrao Harankhede Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
51 Minal Babusing Rathod Cybage
52 Mohit Kumar Jain *Not Eligible
53 Mothe Pratik Ravindra *Not Eligible
54 Nagale Amruta Rajendra Cerillion
55 Nalage Snehal Sunil Aujas Networks
56 Narkhedkar Geetanjali Suresh Atos International
57 Neha Kandge Cybage
58 Nimbalkar Vaibhav Ashok Tapsense Solutions (Outsite Network)
59 Nisang Akshay Arvind Polyglot Consultants
60 Nupur Thakur *Not Eligible
61 Pange Akshay Vijay Cybage
62 Parkale Shraddha Sanjay Neova Solutions
63 Patil Nita Ravindra Gep Solutions
64 Patil Pravin Sidgonda Mitel
65 Patil Shreyas Krishna Kpit Technologies
66 Patil Snehal Sureshkumar Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
67 Patil Sonali Sudam Amdocs
68 Patil Sushant Subhash Kesanki Solutions
69 Patne Mandar Ashok Xpansion International
70 Pawar Kajal Kamalakar *Self Placed
71 Pawar Priya Bhopu *Self Placed
72 Phadatare Pallavi Suresh HSBC Bank
73 Phase Mayur Mukund Silicus Technologies
74 Pooja Mohite L & T Technologies
75 Prathomesh Ravindra Gharote Cybage
76 Pritam Ashok Kamble *Self Placed
77 Rahinj Vaibhav Bapusaheb Aujas Networks
78 Rahul Chohal Hotwax
79 Rahul Kumar Verifone
80 Rajesh Shankarrao Telange Cybage
81 Rakesh Kumar Bind Mkcl
82 Renuka Chanderiya Retail Solutions Inc.
83 Rishabh Kumar Hcl Technologies
84 Sansuddi Pranav Ajay Cybage
85 Sawat Rituja Pradip *Self Placed
86 Shaik Ahamadulla Nokia Networks
87 Shaik Apsar *Self Placed
88 Shede Raj Ravindra Kpit Technologies
89 Shelke Ashish Nandkumar Accelya
90 Shinde Amit Madhav Kpit Technologies
91 Shivam Choubey Volante Software Private Limited
92 Shreya Jain Adapty Solutions
93 Shreyaskar Nath Tripathi Manhattan
94 Skand Rudi Medtronic India
95 Sneha Vinayak Saratkar Cybage
96 Sonal Hanumant Naiknavare Polyglot Consultants
97 Srijan Shashwat Kpit Technologies
98 Syed Mohamad Adil Bank Of America
99 Talokar Chaitanya Gajanan Verifone
100 Tejas Mukhatyarsingh Mahale Dassault Systemes
101 Tekadpande Alap Vaibhav Cybage
102 Thanedar Pranav Pravin Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
103 Varma Govinda Maheshchandra *Not Eligible
104 Varsha Jhalani Accelya
105 Vibhute Akshay Ashok Manhattan
106 Yogesh Sanjay Gawai Happiestmind
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Market Yard Pune

'Sunbeam Chambers', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+7410 071 953 / 020-2426 0308
Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park,Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+7410 071 951 / 020- 6193 0400
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800