• Hinjawadi Pune: +91 7410071951/9881208115
  • Marketyard Pune: +91 7410071952/9881208115
  • Karad: +91 9561213447/9881208114

Placement Record AUG-2017 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 98
Avg. Package : 3.49 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Adake Pooja Gajanan Kpit Technologies
2 Admuthe Sudarshan Jinesh Xcaliber
3 Agrawal Meenal Jaykant Credentek
4 Akshay Maruti Sawant Gs Labs
5 Ankuj Kumar *Self Placed
6 Anuj Saxena Transfast India Pvt Ltd
7 Arman Khan L & T Technologies
8 Arpit Srivastava C-Dac Noida
9 Ashutosh Rai Webonise Labs
10 Asmeet Singh Sethi Intellect Design
11 Basarikatti Sancheti Shivaji Kpit Technologies
12 Bhagwat Anagha Sunil HSBC Bank
13 Bhosekar Snehal Sanjay Zineone
14 Chaitany Ghodake Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
15 Charde Bhagyashri Jagdishrao Credentek
16 Chaudhari Umesh Giridhar *Not Eligible
17 Chavan Ashish Gajanan *Self Placed
18 Chavankhot Vinod Annaso *Self Placed
19 Chetan Sharma C-DAC: Research & Development
20 Damkondwar Vishal Chandrakant Xcaliber
21 Date Pradnya Ashok Buzzy Brain
22 Deeksha Choudhary Intellect Design
23 Deepak Tanaji Ramapure HSBC Bank
24 Deshmukh Sonali Jagannath Evosys
25 Deshmukh Vishal Jagannath Ait Global
26 Deshpande Anjali Abhay *Self Placed
27 Dhairyasheel Avinash Ghadge C-DAC: Research & Development
28 Dhapodkar Kiran Ganpati Heap Trace
29 Dhebe Niraj Baba Fig Md
30 Dhere Dhanashri Dattatray Amdocs
31 Divyanshi Gupta Icreon Communications
32 Dixit Aishwarya Bhalchandra Bentley Systems
33 Dolly Gupta Hcl Technologies
34 Feroz Akhtar Sayyed Windmill Smart Solutions
35 Gangdhar Abhishek Sudhakar Honeywell Technology Solutions
36 Gaurav Sharma *Self Placed
37 Gour Sourabh Hiralal Capgemini
38 Govind Kumar Sharma Cybage
39 Gurav Rohit Ganapati Gauri Inc
40 Jadhav Abhijeet Babaso Amdocs
41 Jadhav Chaitanya Nanasaheb Credentek
42 Jadhav Parikshit Vikramsinh Aptify Software
43 Jathar Sangram Chandrakant Manhattan
44 Joshi Sumit Sanjay Born Group
45 Kadam Ashwini Kacharu Fig Md
46 Kailash Chander Gs Labs
47 Kajal Saxena *Self Placed
48 Kamini Kiran Wruth It India Ltd
49 Kashyap Priyesh Deepak Quick Heal
50 Ketan Patil *Not Eligible
51 Kingshuk Banerjee Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
52 Komal Sunil Pawar Cumulus
53 Kor Chetan Nilkanth Amdocs
54 Kothawade Rahul Janardan Giesecke & Devrient India
55 Kshirsagar Ishwar Dasharath Invimatic Solutions
56 Kshirsagar Rohit Sunil Ait Global
57 Kulkarni Abhishek Abhay Aci Worldwide Inc
58 Madiwale Aparna Dattatraya Cookiejar Technologies
59 Mithari Pooja Shreehari Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
60 Mohd Iftakhar Ahamad Kpit Technologies
61 Mukul Yadav *Not Eligible
62 Naik Sushrusha Arun *Not Eligible
63 Neeraj Kumar Sharma L & T Technologies
64 Neha Gupta Exxat Solutions
65 Nehete Lalit Onkar Intellect Design
66 Nikam Pooja Chandrakant Amdocs
67 Omkar Shripad Deshpande Field Mi
68 Pathan Sharukhkhan Wahidkhan Quick Heal
69 Patil Gaurav Tukaram Volkswagen
70 Patil Prajakta Pandurang *Self Placed
71 Pawan Pawar C-DAC: Research & Development
72 Pawar Satyen Pradeep Parkar Consulting
73 Punde Vaibhav Kishor Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
74 Rahul Gupta ProtoTech Solutions
75 Rajat Gorakhpuriya C-Dac Noida
76 Randive Amit Pramod Siemens
77 Rathod Rohini Arunrao All State
78 Sable Minal Anil Profecia Links Consulting Pvt. Ltd
79 Saloni Jain Kpit Technologies
80 Sandhu Rupenderkaur *Not Eligible
81 Sangam Vishnu Vardhan Mobicule Technologies
82 Sawkar Amol Rajendra Futurism Technologies
83 Sayantan Muhury Infor
84 Sharma Radhika Santosh All State
85 Shende Aishwarya Satish Capgemini
86 Shivangi Maheshwari Parkar Consulting
87 Shivani Sharma L & T Technologies
88 Shridhar Shrikant Patukale Harman/Symphony
89 Shripat Shrishtij Prakash Kpit Technologies
90 Shubham Shinde *Self Placed
91 Shweta Rajkumar Deshmukh 3Dplm Software
92 Sinha Suruchi Shailendra Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
93 Songire Vaibhav Anil Fig Md
94 Sudhamoy Chakraborty ProtoTech Solutions
95 Surbhi Upadhyay Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
96 Sutar Dabeer Abdulhamid *Not Eligible
97 Takalikar Chaitanya Kashinath Ait Global
98 Talekar Piyush Ashok Kpit Technologies
99 Tambe Yogesh Dnyaneshwar Kpit Technologies
100 Tejaswini Bhargava Born Group
101 Tekale Priyanka Kailashrao Emtec Technologies
102 Tilekar Rasika Nitin Knorr Bremse
103 Ubale Aditya Rajkumar First Insight
104 Upadhye Dipak Dhanyakumar Parkar Consulting
105 Vaingankar Shradha Sham Intellect Design
106 Vipin Kumar Avenues India Pvt. Ltd
107 Vishal Kumar Heap Trace
108 Walsane Priyanka Janaradhan Credentek
109 Wandile Anshuja Ramrao Webonise Labs
110 Yalgude Swapnil Satish Volkswagen
111 Yash Kumar Singh Xcaliber
112 Zende Snehal Narayan John Deere
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Market Yard Pune

'Sunbeam Chambers', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91 7410 071 951 / 7410 071 952
Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park,Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 7410 071 951 / 7410 071 952
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800