• Hinjawadi Pune: +91 7410071951/9881208115
  • Marketyard Pune: +91 7410071952/9881208115
  • Karad: +91 9561213447/9881208114

Placement Record AUG-2016 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 98
Avg. Package : 3.20 Lac
Max. Package : 7.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aditya Kumar Knorr Bremse
2 Aniket Sunil Malode Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
3 Arpit Sharma Atos International
4 Ashish Goyal *Not Available
5 Ashita Dalal Atidan Technologies
6 Bandewar Rahul Deelip Atos International
7 Bansode Angad Narayanrao Atmecs Technologies
8 Bhosale Aishwarya Ashwin Intellect Design
9 Bhosale Sunil Ankush Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
10 Bhutada Saurabh Nandkishor Atmecs Technologies
11 Biradar Rohini Balaji R R Ventures
12 Chaitanya Sudhakar Dehankar Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
13 Chavan Abhay Jaysing Gs Labs
14 Chavan Dnyaneshwar Pandurang Manhattan
15 Dake Sarthak Sureshrao 3Dplm Software
16 Darade Ashok Madhukarrao Simeiosolutions
17 Davane Rahul Dasharath *Self Placed
18 Deshpande Nikhil Kiran Atmecs Technologies
19 Dey Parosh Prabir Atos International
20 Dhasade Pranita Prakash Hummingbird
21 Dhomne Neha Madhukar Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
22 Dhumal Sharad Madhukar Siemens
23 Digambar Navnath Waghmare Spice Digital
24 Durbade Divya Gajanan Amdocs
25 Gadhave Ravikumar Balasaheb Yash Technologies
26 Gaikwad Girish Dilip Good Tecch
27 Gauri Pradeep Joshi Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
28 Ghodake Anushri Arun Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
29 Ghodke Saloni Sudhakar Good Tecch
30 Gholap Sudhir Babruwan Invimatic Solutions
31 Gunjan Tiwari Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
32 Hawalppagol Satish Ningesh Product Dossier
33 Hiswankar Swapnil Pradeep Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
34 Jadhav Shubhashree Sadanand Atos International
35 Jagdale Rutuja Pradip Virtusa Polaris
36 Jamdade Pranav Gulabrao *Self Placed
37 Joshi Shruti Prashant Atmecs Technologies
38 Jyoti Somani Care Dimension
39 Kale Deepika Dilip Siemens
40 Kashish C-DAC: Research & Development
41 Kathe Shital Balasaheb Atidan Technologies
42 Khambad Amit Sanjay Saba Communications
43 Khamkar Amrita Ganpat Crest Premedia Solutions
44 Khan Aejaz Ahmed Akhtar Saleem Khan Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
45 Koli Nileshkumar Vishwanath Centium
46 Kore Ketan Gourishankar SunBeam
47 Kore Prachi Ramakant Viotal Networks
48 Krishna Pal Tiwari Atmecs Technologies
49 Kulkarni Suyog Sarvottam Gs Labs
50 Kumbhar Pranjali Prakash Inautix
51 Kurade Nilesh Dilip Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
52 Latpate Santosh Balasaheb Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
53 Magadum Sushma Chandrakant Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
54 Manas Ranjan Sahoo Yash Technologies
55 Maner Yaqub Ismail Amdocs
56 Manish Kumar Bhatt *Not Available
57 Manoj Sudhendra Nadgouda Pharmaace
58 Mayank Mrinal Atos International
59 More Nikesh Pralhad Siemens
60 Moulla Guduso Pakali Twenty-Twenty
61 Mulla Amanulla Ganibhai Harbinger Group
62 Nalawade Anil Sharad Renu Electronics
63 Navneet Sharma *Not Available
64 Nayeem Bashir Patel *Self Placed
65 Nikam Rushikesh Abhiman *Self Placed
66 Panchal Nagesh Narayanrao Entercom
67 Pankaj Pareek Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
68 Patel Jalpaben Somabhai Shamak Consulting
69 Pathak Manasi Pramod *Self Placed
70 Patil Indrajit Lalasaheb Yash Technologies
71 Patil Nikhil Satappa Twenty-Twenty
72 Patil Poonam Uttam Lumdex
73 Patil Prasad Shankarrao Deskera
74 Phadatare Dinesh Bharat Essen Energy Conversion Devices
75 Pravin Dhanaji Mohite Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
76 Prince Verma Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
77 Raguru Shrikanth Reddy Logitone Solutions
78 Rahul Kumar Logitone Solutions
79 Raut Sagar Bhujang Intellect Design
80 Rayewar Akash Anil Atos International
81 Rohan Shahaji Rawate Atmecs Technologies
82 Salunkhe Akash Shyam Yash Technologies
83 Sheikh Suleman Ramzan Intellect Design
84 Shelke Akash Mahadev SunBeam
85 Shevate Supriya Kashinath *Self Placed
86 Shewale Amol Ram Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
87 Shubhangi Suresh Lokhande Bizsense Solutions
88 Shweta Mahadev Ambale Giesecke & Devrient India
89 Sinkar Abhijit Bhagawat Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
90 Sonawane Kunal Kamalakar Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd
91 Sonawane Pavan Nandkumar Futurism Technologies
92 Surya Kant Verma Nitor Infotech
93 Swapnil Jain Hummingbird
94 Tapi Radhika Kalidas Volkswagen
95 Tejal Manoj Mehar *Self Placed
96 Thakur Akash Darbarsing Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
97 Thombare Prakash Annasaheb Atmecs Technologies
98 Thorat Shrilekha Amarsinh Inautix
99 Timmanna Channal Atos International
100 Udhar Suraj Bhaskar Heap Trace
101 Vaibhav Krishnrao Wadulkar *Self Placed
102 Vaibhav Vishnu Kamble Atmecs Technologies
103 Vaidya Milind Dhanraj Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
104 Vikas Singh Rajput Prescient Technologies
105 Vishal Kumar Sahu Harbinger Group
106 Wadikar Vaibhav Balaji Exadatum
107 Wandre Asha Subrao Shamak Consulting
108 Wankhede Sandip Ramdas Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
109 Warkari Abhilash Vitthal Harbinger Group
110 Yogesh Baduge Alchemist
111 Zambare Shital Jaysing Bentley Systems
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Market Yard Pune

'Sunbeam Chambers', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91 7410 071 951 / 7410 071 952
Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park,Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 7410 071 951 / 7410 071 952
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800