•   Pune: +91 8447901102
  • Karad: +91 9561213447

Placement Record Feb-2018 DAC

Batch Placement %: 99
Avg. Package : 4.02 Lac
Max. Package : 7.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Abhijoy Chandra Invimatic Solutions
2 Abhishek Kumar Futurism Technologies
3 Adnan Ahmad Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
4 Aher Sagar Anil C-DAC: Research & Development
5 Aishwary Varshney India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
6 Ajay Kumar *Relegated
7 Ajmera Shubham Rajendra Astrazeneca
8 Akash Mahadev Pokharkar Cumulus
9 Akhil Jayaruddin Shaikh Pelican
10 Aman Kumar Amdocs
11 Amarnath Balaji Ardhapure Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
12 Anupama Patel Cybage
13 Anurag Atul Vidhale Infrasoft Technologies
14 Anurag Singh Tomar Cybage2
15 Apurva Soni Cybage
16 Archana Born Group
17 Argade Pratik Pralhad Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
18 Ashok Kumar Siemens
19 Ashturkar Shreyas Sudhir Cybage
20 Asmita Siddharth Layankar Amdocs
21 Awhad Vijay Sambhaji Evolent Health International Pvt Ltd
22 Ayush Sinha Cybage Testing
23 Bagul Rahul Rajendra *Self Placed
24 Band Shubham Kishor Nextenture
25 Bansode Suman Prakash Cybage
26 Barge Komal Vijay Cybage
27 Bhagwat Priti Prakash Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
28 Bhagyesh Chinchole Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd
29 Bhanji Shruti Rajshekhar Kpit Technologies
30 Bharambe Rashmi Rama Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
31 Bhavsar Shubham Rajeev Avntry India Pvt. Ltd./Etouch
32 Bhosale Aishwarya Harishchandra Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
33 Bhosale Prathamesh Pavankumar Yash Technologies
34 Bhosale Shubhada Ankush Kpit Technologies
35 Bhoyabar Mayuri Kamalakar Infrasoft Technologies
36 Biranje Vinayak Jeevan Saviant Technologies
37 Bonde Akansha Surendra Amdocs
38 Borkar Nikhil Vilas Nextenture
39 Chaudhari Juhi Rajesh Kpit Technologies
40 Chaure Snehal Ramesh V2 Solutions
41 Chavhan Kanchan Pandurang Nworks Technologies
42 Chavhan Vikas Sunil Atmecs Technologies
43 Chilveri Snehal Parshuram Amdocs
44 Choudhary Kajal Govindsingh Reputation Technologies
45 Dandime Hemant Bipinchandra Cybage
46 Deepak Kumar Exerienceflow -Ytrre
47 Deepika C-Dac Mumbai
48 Desai Varsha Vishnu Evolent Health International Pvt Ltd
49 Dewashish Meena Tyfone
50 Dhande Gunjan Vasudeo Rean Cloud
51 Dhane Sneha Pardip Volkswagen
52 Dharamsingh Kailassingh Rajput Cybage
53 Dhiraj Gajanan Bhat Siemens
54 Dhone Rajat Arun Yash Technologies
55 Divya Maheshkumar C-DAC: Research & Development
56 Dnyaneshwar Popat Garudkar Relfor
57 Falak Sheikh Amdocs
58 Firake Sujata Hemraj Happiestmind
59 Gagan Singh Parihar Cybage
60 Gaikwad Ajinkya Shamrao Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd
61 Gaikwad Gaurav Shahaji T-Systems
62 Gajare Vyankatrao Manikrao Cybage
63 Gajarishi Asmita Sanjay Deutsche Bank
64 Galande Abhijeet Bapusaheb Manhattan
65 Gangamwar Surbhi Ganeshrao Capita
66 Gangurde Chetan Dinkar C-DAC: Research & Development
67 Garima Dubey C-DAC: Research & Development
68 Gaurav Singh Nitor Infotech
69 Gavasane Anurag Sanjay Mkcl
70 Geetanjali Mahadu Khamkar Parkar Consulting
71 Ghadge Shital Bapurao Nokia Networks
72 Ghodke Gopal Bhaskarrao Cybage
73 Gholap Rahul Ashok Aditya Imaging
74 Gogave Pramod Virpakshappa Connecticus
75 Gore Prashant Laxman Siemens
76 Gund Akshay Bharat Amdocs
77 Gundgal Shruti Anna Zensar Technologies
78 Gunjan Kolhe Amdocs
79 Gunjawate Sayali Sanjay Amdocs
80 Gurav Vishwajit Vijaykumar C-DAC: Research & Development
81 Gurumath Abhishek Basayya Clarion Technologies
82 Harsh Sharma India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
83 Himanshu Jain India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
84 Hukkeri Rohit Jitesh Hotwax
85 Ingle Saurabh Anil Praeeotech
86 Jadhav Akshay Sopan Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
87 Jadhav Dinesh Mahadeo C-DAC: Research & Development
88 Jadhav Payal Rajendra Cybage
89 Jadhav Rohini Rajendra Amdocs
90 Jagpreet Singh Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
91 Jain Neha Sanjay Cybage Testing
92 Jambavalikar Sandesh HSBC Bank
93 Joshi Mangesh Anilrao Cybage Testing
94 Kadam Dashrath Ashokrao Invimatic Solutions
95 Kadam Mrunal Babaso Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
96 Kajal Chhatri Cybage
97 Kakade Shivam Vasant Cybage Testing
98 Kalegaonkar Raman Uday C-DAC: Research & Development
99 Kandepalli Gauri Suresh Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
100 Kavita Ananda Kardel Born Group
101 Kelkar Pranav Prashant Exxat Solutions
102 Khade Aditya Appasaheb Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd
103 Kharat Krunali Hanumant Reflexis
104 Khole Amit Rajendra *Not Eligible
105 Kudale Vishal Revannath C-DAC: Research & Development
106 Kumbare Omkar Balasaheb Cybage
107 Kunal Kumar Cybage
108 Labhshetwar Omkar Ganpatrao Rean Cloud
109 Lavhate Trupti Vishnu Cybage
110 Lende Shubham Dilip Reflexis
111 Lohar Kamlesh Chandrakant Zensar Technologies
112 Madhulika Aaditya Tarnekar Cybage
113 Mahadik Rasika Ramesh Reputation Technologies
114 Maheep Sahu Cybage
115 Mande Kunal Girish C-DAC: Research & Development
116 Mande Madhura Vinod Seagate Technology Hdd India Pvt Ltd
117 Mane Nikhil Dilip Cybage
118 Mane Yuvraj Lahuraj Avanzens
119 Maram Sucharitha Acuiti Labs
120 Marathe Amey Satish Cybage
121 Masne Monica Anil Amdocs
122 Mayank Girish Nagrecha Cybage
123 Mayur Bhau Naik Siemens B'lore
124 Mhaske Abhishek Rajendra Invimatic Solutions
125 Mohit Kumar Infrasoft Technologies
126 More Shamal Jayavant Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
127 More Snehal Shashikant Acuiti Labs
128 Nagul Kshitij Sudhir Clarion Technologies
129 Naik Rohan Prakash Avntry India Pvt. Ltd./Etouch
130 Namrata Pradeep Giri Cybage
131 Narkhede Shweta Kishor Cybage
132 Naveen Singh Dreamcaster
133 Nikhil Gaikwad Parkar Consulting
134 Nikhil Namdev Vidhate V2 Solutions
135 Nikhil Patil Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd
136 Nupur Sharma Syntel Inc.
137 Nyaharkar Pradnya Chittaranjan SunBeam
138 Omkar Sharad Velhal C-DAC: Research & Development
139 Pabitwar Pratik Venkateshrao Siemens
140 Panchal Shaileshkumar Manoharrao Zensar Technologies
141 Panchal Vishal Ganesh Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
142 Pandharpurkar Samudhata Santoshkumar India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
143 Pardeshi Piyusha Dhananjay Twenty-Twenty
144 Parimal Sudhir Joshi Zensar Technologies
145 Pathan Ibrahim Nasirkhan Evolent Health International Pvt Ltd
146 Patil Aarti Sanjay Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
147 Patil Priyanka Krushna India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
148 Patil Pruthviraj Satappa Yash Technologies
149 Patil Sayali Shrikant C-DAC: Research & Development
150 Patil Suchitra Shivraj HSBC Bank
151 Pavan Ramchandra Gurav Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
152 Phalphale Akshay Sanjay Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
153 Pimple Anand Anil C-DAC: Research & Development
154 Pooja Vaibhav Tanpure Cybage
155 Pote Omkar Shivaji Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd
156 Potnis Durvankur Vinayak Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
157 Prasanna Nivas Dongare Extraaedge Solutions
158 Prathamesh Pramod Tendolkar Tyfone
159 Pratiksha Ramesh Hiwarale Sqs India
160 Praveen Kumar Kushwah Saviant Technologies
161 Priyanka Kallappa Nagave Happiestmind
162 Rachana Dadasaheb Ghongade Bentley Systems
163 Rajhans Sushant Subhash Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd
164 Rajvardhani Rajendra Kadu Comity Design-Brillio Technology
165 Rajvendersingh Nachhattersingh Kalia Cybage Testing
166 Ramane Abhishek Shankar Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
167 Ramgude Poonam Arun Zensar Technologies
168 Ruparel Gaurav Pankaj Sphinx Solutions
169 Rushikesh Namdeo Tapre *Not Eligible
170 Sabale Ankita Shivaji C-DAC: Research & Development
171 Sabnis Samruddhi Anil Capita
172 Sahu Shubham Akhilesh Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
173 Sakhare Suraj Vijaykumar Siemens
174 Sanjukta Kumari Zensar Technologies
175 Saoji Shreyas Yogesh Cybage
176 Sawant Sayali Pandurang Parkar Consulting
177 Sawant Sumeet Gopal C-Dac Mumbai
178 Sawate Kapil Subhash C-DAC: Research & Development
179 Shaikh Rizwin Sakubar Happiestmind
180 Sharique Khan Bentley Systems
181 Shelar Kiran Shivaji Amdocs
182 Sherkar Vaibhav Gunvant Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
183 Shikhar Deep Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
184 Shilpa Shantaram Jadhav *Self Placed
185 Shivam Jain Sqs India
186 Shraddha Nandkishor Rathi Resilinc
187 Shreya Prakash Patil Globant India Pvt. Ltd.
188 Shriram Madhav Katneshwarkar Siemens B'lore
189 Shubham Bhadoria Gs Labs
190 Shubham Bhagat C-DAC: Research & Development
191 Shubham Kumar Infrasoft Technologies
192 Shuchismita Tripathi Yash Technologies
193 Shweta Purushottam Sorte Infrasoft Technologies
194 Siddharth Srivastava Hcl Technologies
195 Sillodkar Geeta Gopal Born Group
196 Sukanya Krishnat Kumbhar Amdocs
197 Sulakhe Pooja Anil Mkcl
198 Supriya Kadam Vijaykumar Reflexis
199 Tanishka Vishwakarma Resilinc
200 Tejas Rajendra Batra C-DAC: Research & Development
201 Thombare Kishori Haridas Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
202 Vedank Paliwal Siemens
203 Vishal *Self Placed
204 Vishal Maruti Masal Exxat Solutions
205 Wadekar Amit Anil Siemens B'lore
206 Wadekar Nikhil Somnath C-DAC: Research & Development
207 Yadav Ankit Ramesh Seagate Technology Hdd India Pvt Ltd
208 Yadav Shraddha Ankush Deutsche Bank
209 Zanwar Sandesh Radhesham Cybage
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 8447 901 102 / 080 68 944 544
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800