• Hinjawadi Pune: +91 7410071951/ 9881208115
  • Marketyard Pune: +91 7410071953/ 9881208115
  • Karad: +91 9561213447/ 9881208114

Placement Record Feb-2018 DAC

Batch Placement %: 99
Avg. Package : 4.02 Lac
Max. Package : 7.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Abhijoy Chandra Invimatic Solutions
2 Abhishek Kumar Futurism Technologies
3 Adnan Ahmad Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
4 Aher Sagar Anil C-DAC: Research & Development
5 Aishwary Varshney India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
6 Ajmera Shubham Rajendra Astrazeneca
7 Akash Mahadev Pokharkar Cumulus
8 Akhil Jayaruddin Shaikh Pelican
9 Aman Kumar Amdocs
10 Amarnath Balaji Ardhapure Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
11 Anupama Patel Cybage
12 Anurag Atul Vidhale Infrasoft Technologies
13 Anurag Singh Tomar Cybage2
14 Apurva Soni Cybage
15 Archana Born Group
16 Argade Pratik Pralhad Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
17 Ashok Kumar Siemens
18 Ashturkar Shreyas Sudhir Cybage
19 Asmita Siddharth Layankar Amdocs
20 Awhad Vijay Sambhaji Evolent Health International Pvt Ltd
21 Ayush Sinha Cybage Testing
22 Bagul Rahul Rajendra *Self Placed
23 Band Shubham Kishor Nextenture
24 Bansode Suman Prakash Cybage
25 Barge Komal Vijay Cybage
26 Bhagwat Priti Prakash Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
27 Bhagyesh Chinchole Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd
28 Bhanji Shruti Rajshekhar Kpit Technologies
29 Bharambe Rashmi Rama Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
30 Bhavsar Shubham Rajeev Avntry India Pvt. Ltd./Etouch
31 Bhosale Aishwarya Harishchandra Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
32 Bhosale Prathamesh Pavankumar Yash Technologies
33 Bhosale Shubhada Ankush Kpit Technologies
34 Bhoyabar Mayuri Kamalakar Infrasoft Technologies
35 Biranje Vinayak Jeevan Saviant Technologies
36 Bonde Akansha Surendra Amdocs
37 Borkar Nikhil Vilas Nextenture
38 Chaudhari Juhi Rajesh Kpit Technologies
39 Chaure Snehal Ramesh V2 Solutions
40 Chavhan Kanchan Pandurang Nworks Technologies
41 Chavhan Vikas Sunil Atmecs Technologies
42 Chilveri Snehal Parshuram Amdocs
43 Choudhary Kajal Govindsingh Reputation Technologies
44 Dandime Hemant Bipinchandra Cybage
45 Deepak Kumar Exerienceflow -Ytrre
46 Deepika C-Dac Mumbai
47 Desai Varsha Vishnu Evolent Health International Pvt Ltd
48 Dewashish Meena Tyfone
49 Dhande Gunjan Vasudeo Rean Cloud
50 Dhane Sneha Pardip Volkswagen
51 Dharamsingh Kailassingh Rajput Cybage
52 Dhiraj Gajanan Bhat Siemens
53 Dhone Rajat Arun Yash Technologies
54 Divya Maheshkumar C-DAC: Research & Development
55 Dnyaneshwar Popat Garudkar Relfor
56 Falak Sheikh Amdocs
57 Firake Sujata Hemraj Happiestmind
58 Gagan Singh Parihar Cybage
59 Gaikwad Ajinkya Shamrao Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd
60 Gaikwad Gaurav Shahaji T-Systems
61 Gajare Vyankatrao Manikrao Cybage
62 Gajarishi Asmita Sanjay Deutsche Bank
63 Galande Abhijeet Bapusaheb Manhattan
64 Gangamwar Surbhi Ganeshrao Capita
65 Gangurde Chetan Dinkar C-DAC: Research & Development
66 Garima Dubey C-DAC: Research & Development
67 Gaurav Singh Nitor Infotech
68 Gavasane Anurag Sanjay Mkcl
69 Geetanjali Mahadu Khamkar Parkar Consulting
70 Ghadge Shital Bapurao Nokia Networks
71 Ghodke Gopal Bhaskarrao Cybage
72 Gholap Rahul Ashok Aditya Imaging
73 Gogave Pramod Virpakshappa Connecticus
74 Gore Prashant Laxman Siemens
75 Gund Akshay Bharat Amdocs
76 Gundgal Shruti Anna Zensar Technologies
77 Gunjan Kolhe Amdocs
78 Gunjawate Sayali Sanjay Amdocs
79 Gurav Vishwajit Vijaykumar C-DAC: Research & Development
80 Gurumath Abhishek Basayya Clarion Technologies
81 Harsh Sharma India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
82 Himanshu Jain India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
83 Hukkeri Rohit Jitesh Hotwax
84 Ingle Saurabh Anil Praeeotech
85 Jadhav Akshay Sopan Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
86 Jadhav Dinesh Mahadeo C-DAC: Research & Development
87 Jadhav Payal Rajendra Cybage
88 Jadhav Rohini Rajendra Amdocs
89 Jagpreet Singh Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
90 Jain Neha Sanjay Cybage Testing
91 Jambavalikar Sandesh HSBC Bank
92 Joshi Mangesh Anilrao Cybage Testing
93 Kadam Dashrath Ashokrao Invimatic Solutions
94 Kadam Mrunal Babaso Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
95 Kajal Chhatri Cybage
96 Kakade Shivam Vasant Cybage Testing
97 Kalegaonkar Raman Uday C-DAC: Research & Development
98 Kandepalli Gauri Suresh Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
99 Kavita Ananda Kardel Born Group
100 Kelkar Pranav Prashant Exxat Solutions
101 Khade Aditya Appasaheb Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd
102 Kharat Krunali Hanumant Reflexis
103 Khole Amit Rajendra *Not Eligible
104 Kudale Vishal Revannath C-DAC: Research & Development
105 Kumbare Omkar Balasaheb Cybage
106 Kunal Kumar Cybage
107 Labhshetwar Omkar Ganpatrao Rean Cloud
108 Lavhate Trupti Vishnu Cybage
109 Lende Shubham Dilip Reflexis
110 Lohar Kamlesh Chandrakant Zensar Technologies
111 Madhulika Aaditya Tarnekar Cybage
112 Mahadik Rasika Ramesh Reputation Technologies
113 Maheep Sahu Cybage
114 Mande Kunal Girish C-DAC: Research & Development
115 Mande Madhura Vinod Seagate Technology Hdd India Pvt Ltd
116 Mane Nikhil Dilip Cybage
117 Mane Yuvraj Lahuraj Avanzens
118 Maram Sucharitha Acuiti Labs
119 Marathe Amey Satish Cybage
120 Masne Monica Anil Amdocs
121 Mayank Girish Nagrecha Cybage
122 Mayur Bhau Naik Siemens B'lore
123 Mhaske Abhishek Rajendra Invimatic Solutions
124 Mohit Kumar Infrasoft Technologies
125 More Shamal Jayavant Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
126 More Snehal Shashikant Acuiti Labs
127 Nagul Kshitij Sudhir Clarion Technologies
128 Naik Rohan Prakash Avntry India Pvt. Ltd./Etouch
129 Namrata Pradeep Giri Cybage
130 Narkhede Shweta Kishor Cybage
131 Naveen Singh Dreamcaster
132 Nikhil Gaikwad Parkar Consulting
133 Nikhil Namdev Vidhate V2 Solutions
134 Nikhil Patil Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd
135 Nupur Sharma Syntel Inc.
136 Nyaharkar Pradnya Chittaranjan SunBeam
137 Omkar Sharad Velhal C-DAC: Research & Development
138 Pabitwar Pratik Venkateshrao Siemens
139 Panchal Shaileshkumar Manoharrao Zensar Technologies
140 Panchal Vishal Ganesh Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
141 Pandharpurkar Samudhata Santoshkumar India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
142 Pardeshi Piyusha Dhananjay Twenty-Twenty
143 Parimal Sudhir Joshi Zensar Technologies
144 Pathan Ibrahim Nasirkhan Evolent Health International Pvt Ltd
145 Patil Aarti Sanjay Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
146 Patil Priyanka Krushna India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
147 Patil Pruthviraj Satappa Yash Technologies
148 Patil Sayali Shrikant C-DAC: Research & Development
149 Patil Suchitra Shivraj HSBC Bank
150 Pavan Ramchandra Gurav Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
151 Phalphale Akshay Sanjay Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
152 Pimple Anand Anil C-DAC: Research & Development
153 Pooja Vaibhav Tanpure Cybage
154 Pote Omkar Shivaji Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd
155 Potnis Durvankur Vinayak Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
156 Prasanna Nivas Dongare Extraaedge Solutions
157 Prathamesh Pramod Tendolkar Tyfone
158 Pratiksha Ramesh Hiwarale Sqs India
159 Praveen Kumar Kushwah Saviant Technologies
160 Priyanka Kallappa Nagave Happiestmind
161 Rachana Dadasaheb Ghongade Bentley Systems
162 Rajhans Sushant Subhash Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd
163 Rajvardhani Rajendra Kadu Comity Design-Brillio Technology
164 Rajvendersingh Nachhattersingh Kalia Cybage Testing
165 Ramane Abhishek Shankar Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
166 Ramgude Poonam Arun Zensar Technologies
167 Ruparel Gaurav Pankaj Sphinx Solutions
168 Rushikesh Namdeo Tapre *Not Eligible
169 Sabale Ankita Shivaji C-DAC: Research & Development
170 Sabnis Samruddhi Anil Capita
171 Sahu Shubham Akhilesh Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
172 Sakhare Suraj Vijaykumar Siemens
173 Sanjukta Kumari Zensar Technologies
174 Saoji Shreyas Yogesh Cybage
175 Sawant Sayali Pandurang Parkar Consulting
176 Sawant Sumeet Gopal C-Dac Mumbai
177 Sawate Kapil Subhash C-DAC: Research & Development
178 Shaikh Rizwin Sakubar Happiestmind
179 Sharique Khan Bentley Systems
180 Shelar Kiran Shivaji Amdocs
181 Sherkar Vaibhav Gunvant Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
182 Shikhar Deep Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
183 Shilpa Shantaram Jadhav *Self Placed
184 Shivam Jain Sqs India
185 Shraddha Nandkishor Rathi Resilinc
186 Shreya Prakash Patil Globant India Pvt. Ltd.
187 Shriram Madhav Katneshwarkar Siemens B'lore
188 Shubham Bhadoria Gs Labs
189 Shubham Bhagat C-DAC: Research & Development
190 Shubham Kumar Infrasoft Technologies
191 Shuchismita Tripathi Yash Technologies
192 Shweta Purushottam Sorte Infrasoft Technologies
193 Siddharth Srivastava Hcl Technologies
194 Sillodkar Geeta Gopal Born Group
195 Sukanya Krishnat Kumbhar Amdocs
196 Sulakhe Pooja Anil Mkcl
197 Supriya Kadam Vijaykumar Reflexis
198 Tanishka Vishwakarma Resilinc
199 Tejas Rajendra Batra C-DAC: Research & Development
200 Thombare Kishori Haridas Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
201 Vedank Paliwal Siemens
202 Vishal *Self Placed
203 Vishal Maruti Masal Exxat Solutions
204 Wadekar Amit Anil Siemens B'lore
205 Wadekar Nikhil Somnath C-DAC: Research & Development
206 Yadav Ankit Ramesh Seagate Technology Hdd India Pvt Ltd
207 Yadav Shraddha Ankush Deutsche Bank
208 Zanwar Sandesh Radhesham Cybage
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Market Yard Pune

'Sunbeam Chambers', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+7410 071 953 / 020-2426 0308
Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park,Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+7410 071 951 / 020- 6193 0400
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800