• Hinjawadi Pune: +91 8447901102 / 9881208115
  • Karad: +91 9561213447 / 9881208114

Placement Record Feb-2015 DAC

Batch Placement %: 99
Avg. Package : 3.32 Lac
Max. Package : 6.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aarti Harshe Above Inc
2 Abhay Kumar Pandey Cybage
3 Abhimanyu Handa *Relegated
4 Abhishek Abhimanyu Atos International
5 Abhishek Kumar Syntel Inc.
6 Aditi Saravagi Atos International
7 Aman Kumar Dubey *Self Placed
8 Amit Kumar Agrawal Syntel Inc.
9 Ankit Ashok Cybage Testing
10 Ankit Vaidya Emtec Technologies
11 Ankita Sharma Atos International
12 Ankush Murlidhar Rathi Atmecs Technologies
13 Anshu Dubey Onmobile Global Ltd
14 Anupama Kushwah Atmecs Technologies
15 Arnab Bhattacharyya Atos International
16 Arpit Mehta Syntel Inc.
17 Arthamwar Vishal Vilasrao Atos International
18 Ashwini Bharatlal Chaudhari Atos International
19 Asif Jamal Ansari Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
20 Badekar Ganesh Harishchandra Cybage Testing
21 Bane Amey Sharad Samidha Veracube Technologies
22 Bhopale Vaibhav Dilip *Self Placed
23 Bhushan Pradiprao Kukade Hoonar Tech
24 Birajdar Mahesh Amasidh *Self Placed
25 Bongale Shirish Sharad Resilinc
26 Borgaonkar Ganesh Dattatray Cybage Testing
27 Chandra Vijay Anand R Systems
28 Chaudhary Bhupendra Arvind Fujitsu Consulting
29 Chopade Devendra Chandrakant Fujitsu Consulting
30 Darapu Shivakumar Srinivas Atos International
31 Darwai Nikhil Dnyaneshwar Silicus Technologies
32 Deeksha Sharma Atos International
33 Deepa Behl *Self Placed
34 Deepak Agarwal Quick Heal
35 Deshmukh Akhil Prabhanjan Symantec Corporation
36 Deshpande Akshay Ram Crest Premedia Solutions
37 Deshpande Kedar Abhay Cybage
38 Deshpande Sarang Dilip Sailpoint
39 Devendra Singh Yadav Cybage Testing
40 Dhage Hemant Gorakh Cybage Testing
41 Dhere Swapnil Buvasaheb *Not Available
42 Dhimate Saurabh Satyawan Atos International
43 Dhoot Apurva Sanjay Abzooba
44 Gadhe Priyanka Ganeshrao Atos International
45 Gaikwad Abhishek Vijayanaval Syntel Inc.
46 Galphat Abhijit Ashok Atmecs Technologies
47 Gangarde Ajinkya Indrakumar Paragyte
48 Gaonkar Shweta Vinod *Self Placed
49 Geer Saurabh Shrikant Cybage
50 Gitanjali Tripathi Atos International
51 Hangargekar Ashlesha Balasaheb Syntel Inc.
52 Harkare Abhishek Udayrao Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
53 Hinge Snehal Narendra Atos International
54 Hosmath Gurulingayya Basavraj *Self Placed
55 Jadhav Prathamesh Bhimarao Syntel Inc.
56 Jagtap Akshay Anand Cybage
57 Jagtap Akshay Yuvraj Onmobile Global Ltd
58 Jalaj Agrawal Atos International
59 Jamadar Ashif Rafiq Sancharprudentia Net
60 Jamble Supriya Mahadeo Knorr Bremse
61 Jawale Hrushikesh Somnath Atos International
62 Joshi Pranav Udaykumar Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
63 Kamble Sanket Sunil Cybage Testing
64 Karri Chandra Sekhar Manhattan
65 Keshav Parashar Syntel Inc.
66 Keshav Sharma Manhattan
67 Ketaki Rajendra Prabhune Siemens
68 Khadpe Ajay Arjun Quick Heal
69 Khan Atikurrehman Ashiq Ali Shamsun Nisha Atos International
70 Khatpe Ashwini Atmaram Atos International
71 Kolangade Vivekanand Jeevan Mobicule Technologies
72 Kritika Rathi Atos International
73 Kshirsagar Amruta Shivaji Atmecs Technologies
74 Kulkarni Shreshtha Sanjeevrao *Not Available
75 Kulkarni Varun Vishnupant Atmecs Technologies
76 Kumar Kirti Pragmasys
77 Kumbhakarna Vijay Rajendra Atos International
78 Madnaik Chetan Ashok Neova Solutions
79 Magan Raina *Self Placed
80 Mahajan Pranit Pradip Cybage
81 Maner Mumataj Munir Atos International
82 Manish Panchal *Self Placed
83 Mansuri Reyaj Salim Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
84 Meshram Nischay Arvind Cybage Testing
85 Mohammed Tabish Khan Atos International
86 Mrudula Dattatray Dambe Atos International
87 Nadeem Khan *Relegated
88 Nair Karan Suresh *Not Available
89 Nandwani Lakhan Chandulal Atos International
90 Navale Trupti Govind Atos International
91 Neha Dewangan *Self Placed
92 Nehete Chetan Gopal Reflexis
93 Niharika Sachan *Self Placed
94 Niket Thada Cybage
95 Nilendra Singh Giesecke & Devrient India
96 Nilesh Vasantrao Lihine Niyuj Enterprise Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd
97 Nitin Kumar Singh Atmecs Technologies
98 Nitin Ranjan Atos International
99 Nivedita Galwade Cybage
100 Palvi Dhiraj Bhikaji Infoaim
101 Pankaj Malviya Cybage Testing
102 Parab Yeshwant Shamsundar Silicus Technologies
103 Pardeshi Rohit Rajesh *Self Placed
104 Parkale Prashant Pandurang Atos International
105 Parker Ajinkya Prakash *Self Placed
106 Parul Gupta Atos International
107 Parul Jain Resilinc
108 Patil Amrut Ravsaheb Atos International
109 Patil Nirnay Bhaskar *Self Placed
110 Patil Pratik Pundalik Silicus Technologies
111 Patil Rohini Sudhakar Atos International
112 Patil Sangramsinh Rajendra Cybage Testing
113 Patil Vaibhav Rajendra Aujas Networks
114 Pawar Pranay Suresh Resilinc
115 Pohane Roshan Babarao Hoonar Tech
116 Pol Sarika Laxman Syntel Inc.
117 Pooja Hemant Soman Quick Heal
118 Pranita Prakash Bhamanage Syntel Inc.
119 Prashant Kumar Agrawal Whirlpool India
120 Prashant Kumar Sharma Quick Heal
121 Prateek Pande Yash Technologies
122 Preeti Kamley *Self Placed
123 Priyanka Rawat Adnate Solutions
124 Punam Dileep Patil Atos International
125 Rahul Ftd India Pvt Ltd
126 Rahul Kumar Coriolis Technologies
127 Rahul Sunil Desai Genius Pod
128 Raut Sachin Dnyaneshwar *Self Placed
129 Ravindra Singh Atmecs Technologies
130 Richa Chhabra Wipro Technologies
131 Ronge Priyanka Nandlal Logixal Solutions
132 Sahil Sachdeva iGATE
133 Sahil Sehgal Hcl Technologies
134 Sali Anuja Pradeep Syntel Inc.
135 Samarth Garg Aujas Networks
136 Sandeep Jhalani Wipro Technologies
137 Sanjeev Kumar *Self Placed
138 Sankpal Surya Vijay Yash Technologies
139 Saraph Nachiket Vinayak Pragmasys
140 Satendra Singh Atos International
141 Satyam Gupta Paragyte
142 Saumil Narendrakumar Thaker Tech Spawn Solutions
143 Sawan Choubisa The Digital Group India Pvt Ltd
144 Shah Hardik Milan Sagitec Solutions
145 Shah Nidhi Atulkumar Atos International
146 Shah Nikhil Rajeev Symantec Corporation
147 Shaha Haresh Uday Fast Track Software Services Pvt Ltd
148 Shaha Sourabh Pradipkumar Atmecs Technologies
149 Shaikh Mujeeburrahman Abdul Rashid *Self Placed
150 Shaikh Shaharukh Saeed Whirlpool India
151 Shailendra Baranwal Fujitsu Consulting
152 Shefali Laxane Atos International
153 Shelke Akshay Nandkumar Manhattan
154 Shinde Arun Pralhadrao Atmecs Technologies
155 Shinde Avinash Madhukar Happiestmind
156 Shiva Khare Genius Pod
157 Shivani Surana Silicus Technologies
158 Shivani Tiwari Infrasoft Technologies
159 Shivendra Gupta Giesecke & Devrient India
160 Shraddha Prakash Atos International
161 Shrishti Garde Cybage Testing
162 Shubham Jain Cybage
163 Siddhant Ajitkumar Doshi Atmecs Technologies
164 Sneh Verma Atos International
165 Sonali Shinde *Not Available
166 Sourabh Babaji Nighot Saviant Technologies
167 Sourabh Yadav Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
168 Sroti Shweta Prakash Atos International
169 Suhas Gosavi Atmecs Technologies
170 Sushant Kumar Varshney Yash Technologies
171 Tantak Prajakta Subhash Niyuj Enterprise Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd
172 Tarun Agrawal Happiestmind
173 Tejashri Ananda Shinagare Renishaw
174 Tijare Gaurav Prakash Atmecs Technologies
175 Tushar Agarwal Atos International
176 Tushar Arvind Deshmukh *Self Placed
177 Unadkat Himanshu Chandrakant Atos International
178 Upadhyay Tushar Rajendra Atos International
179 Vaibhav Sanjay Jaiswal Avanzens
180 Vaibhav Verma *Self Placed
181 Vaishali Sukhija Cybage
182 Vhatkar Aishwarya Bhushan Yash Technologies
183 Vibhor Mamgain Atos International
184 Vikash Kumar Resilinc
185 Viplove Chaudhary Jetsynthesys Pvt. Ltd.
186 Vivek Katare Giesecke & Devrient India
187 Wadkar Aniket Sanjay Atos International
188 Wani Ajinkya Tukaram Bentley Systems
189 Warule Abhishek Gautam Cybage Testing
190 Waseem Uddin Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
191 Yadav Pawan Satish Infrasoft Technologies
192 Yarabothula Dinesh Babu Atos International
193 Yellurkar Onkar Anand Syntel Inc.
194 Yogita Kumbhare Mobis India Limited (Mtci)
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 8447 901 102 / 080 68 944 544
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800