•   Pune: +91 8447901102
  • Karad: +91 9561213447

Placement Record Feb-2014 DAC

Batch Placement %: 99
Avg. Package : 3.34 Lac
Max. Package : 8.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Abhinav Rajput *Not Available
2 Abhinav Sharma *Relegated
3 Abhinav Trivedi Dxc
4 Abhishek Jain Comity Design-Brillio Technology
5 Agrawal Ankitkumar Santosh Paragyte
6 Ajit Kumar Aarush Systems
7 Ajit Singh Kapoor Virtusa Polaris
8 Akanksha Gupta Paragyte
9 Akash Cybage
10 Akshita Paliwal Virtusa Polaris
11 Aman Jain Softuvista
12 Aman Sharma Affle
13 Ambavakar Aniket Dattaram Cybage
14 Amit Nagpal *Relegated
15 Amit Nagpal Geometric
16 Amit Sharma Product Dossier
17 Amrendra Kumar Monnarch Innovative Pvt Ltd
18 Ankit Gupta Cybage
19 Ankita Choudhary Comity Design-Brillio Technology
20 Ankur Jalwankar Capgemini
21 Aryaan Sharma The Digital Group India Pvt Ltd
22 Ashlesha Bhargava *Not Available
23 Attarde Swapnil Ganesh *Not Available
24 Ayush Khare Agreeya Mobility.
25 Azizul Rehman Diebold Systems Pvt Ltd
26 Bhagat Radhika Shashikant Whirlpool India
27 Bhagyashri Ashok Salunkhe Cybage
28 Bharambe Akshay Hiraman Prorigo Software
29 Bheemreddy Srinivas Reddy Yavitech Soultions
30 Bhosale Ajinkya Suryakant Cybage2
31 Bhosale Prajakta Tanaji Comity Design-Brillio Technology
32 Bhujbal Sayali Ramkrishna Knorr Bremse
33 Borate Tejas Gopal Thinker's Hat Solutions
34 Chaudhari Prafulla Ramesh Cybage
35 Chhama Singh Cybage
36 Chirag Gupta The Extraaedge
37 Darpan Sachdeva Axis Technical
38 Deepak Cybage
39 Deepankan Chitragupt Sancus Technology
40 Deepti Mishra Cybage
41 Deshmukh Gaurav Vinod ProtoTech Solutions
42 Deshpande Aishwarya Abhijeet *Not Available
43 Deshpande Kaustubh Vidyadhar Wolters Kluver.
44 Deshpande Renuka Hemant Cybage
45 Dharmaraj Mallappa Kavatagi Cybage
46 Dhiraj Kumar Tripathi *Not Available
47 Dipika Dinkar Joshi Cybage2
48 Doiphode Shruti Gajananrao Sigma Software
49 Doradla Rajesh Babu *Relegated
50 Eklare Ganesh Ratnakar ProtoTech Solutions
51 Gaikwad Nilesh Pravin *Relegated
52 Garima Yadav Afour Technologies
53 Gaurav Vratam Consultants
54 Gaurav Kumar Gupta Wipro Technologies
55 Gawade Rohini Jagannath Bentley Systems
56 Geetanjali Singh Kushwah *Not Available
57 Ghule Ganesh Viththal Exerienceflow -Ytrre
58 Gourav Singla Avenues India Pvt. Ltd
59 Gudgila Mahesh Narsinghdas *Self Placed
60 Guldagad Harshal Sudamrao Reflexis
61 Hemant Mishra The Digital Group
62 Hitesh Dhingra *Relegated
63 Hitesh Dhingra Sigma Software
64 Hoke Amruta Bhimrao Mindstix
65 Hoshiyar Singh Exerienceflow -Ytrre
66 Jadhav Ravi Balasaheb Syntel Inc.
67 Jaspreet Singh *Not Available
68 Jayant Madhusudan Wankhede Raja Software
69 Jitendra Yadav Linguanext
70 Jones J Alapat Cybage2
71 Jyotiprakash Nayak Cybage2
72 Kapase Shweta Subhash Neosoft Technologies
73 Kapil Kumar *Self Placed
74 Kemdarne Pankaj Saudagar Tieto It Services India Pvt. Limited
75 Khadke Bhagyashri Anil *Relegated
76 Khatavkar Pranoti Pradeep Kpit Technologies
77 Km Annu Verma Virtusa Polaris
78 Krishanu Podder Auryn
79 Kulkarni Vivek Nandkishor *Self Placed
80 Kunal *Not Available
81 Laddha Sanjog Madan Barclays
82 Lokhande Anand Sadanand Motif Works
83 M.Khaja Nizamuddin *Relegated
84 Mahajan Shivani Umakant Knorr Bremse
85 Mange Durgesh Bhauraoji Bmc Software
86 Mani Shankar Awasthi Cybage
87 Manish Kumar Amdocs
88 Mantha Sai Sri Divya Cybage Testing
89 Mate Sagar Sharad Brightone
90 Matsagar Pramod Sarangdhar Infrasoft Technologies
91 Mayank Kumar Emc2
92 Mendjogi Anant Anil Fiserv
93 Mhatre Amit Haribhau Sigma Software
94 Mirdul Kumar Mor *Relegated
95 Mohit Agrawal Cybage
96 Mokashi Vijaysingh Suresh Zycus Technologies
97 Monali Ashok Bhosale *Not Available
98 Mukul Rao *Self Placed
99 Naik Dhananjay Digambar Siemens
100 Navanit Kumar *Not Available
101 Neha Saini Cybage2
102 Neriya Navin Vinod Townscript
103 Nevase Pracheta Dilip Deutsche Bank
104 Nikhil Mittal *Not Available
105 Nirmal Dilip Thawani Cybage
106 Nitin Gupta Cybage Testing
107 Oza Dishit Chaitanyabhai Softusvista Inc.
108 Pabshettiwar Aditya Abhay Reflexis
109 Pallavi Patnaik *Not Available
110 Pankaj Kumar Virtusa Polaris
111 Pankaj Verma Cybage
112 Patankar Ketki Sunil Geometric
113 Patel Tejaskumar Kanubhai *Not Available
114 Pathak Piyush Shrikant Nihilent Technologies Inc
115 Patil Chaitanya Govinda C-DAC: Research & Development
116 Patil Prashant Rajendra Capgemini
117 Patwardhan Aditya Vidyasagar Paragyte
118 Pawar Abhijit Sarjerao Monnarch Innovative Pvt Ltd
119 Pawar Rajeshwari Narendrasing *Self Placed
120 Pawar Swapnil Sharad Avenues India Pvt. Ltd
121 Phapale Sagar Ramesh *Relegated
122 Pharande Nilesh Manohar Data Design
123 Pooja Ameya Chawda Datametica Solutions
124 Pooja Maheshwari Syntel Inc.
125 Prateek Sharma Cybage
126 Pratik Kumar Jain *Not Available
127 Pravesh Tripathi *Not Available
128 Preeti Yadav *Self Placed
129 Prerna Shivhare Geometric
130 Pulkit Kakkar *Relegated
131 Pushpanjay Umrao Cybage2
132 Pushpendra Dewangan Cybage2
133 Radhika Tandon *Self Placed
134 Rahul *Not Available
135 Rahul Agarwal Cybage
136 Rahul Choudhary Monnarch Innovative Pvt Ltd
137 Rahul Singh First American
138 Rajewar Shivdas Gangadharrao Brightone
139 Ranjit Kumar Choudhary Motif Works
140 Ranjit Kumar Lenka Next Education
141 Ranotkar Navin Ravindra Barclays
142 Rasekar Atul Bandupant Cybage Testing
143 Ravikant Suresh Thitame Cybage
144 Richa Diwakar Cybage Testing
145 Rohit Vyas *Relegated
146 Sahil Malik The Digital Group
147 Sakshi Kathuria Cybage2
148 Saloni Sharma Cybage2
149 Salvi Ketan Chandrakant *Self Placed
150 Sandeep Singh Datametica Solutions
151 Saurabh Gupta *Relegated
152 Shah Krina Chandrakant Comity Design-Brillio Technology
153 Shahapure Pushpa Bapuso Cybage
154 Shahapurkar Sunil Prakash *Not Available
155 Shamsul Qadir *Relegated
156 Shende Abhijeet Ashokrao *Self Placed
157 Shilpa Bhapkar Cybage Testing
158 Shinde Shekhar Bhagwan Depronto
159 Shivam Rohila Linguanext
160 Shruti Agarwal Barclays
161 Shruti Mohite Cybage
162 Solankar Suraj Balaso R Systems
163 Somil Saxena Fiserv
164 Suchitra Majumder Virtual Galaxy
165 Sudhanshu Srivastava Cybage2
166 Suhas Ghadage Virtusa Polaris
167 Suman Saurabh Product Dossier
168 Sumeet Yuvraj Untwal Delta B Technolies
169 Sumit Agrawal *Not Available
170 Sumit Gupta Geometric
171 Sumit Sharma Cybage
172 Suryawanshi Snehal Arun Wolters Kluver.
173 Syed Sabah Karim *Relegated
174 Tamboli Tausif Ayub Accenture
175 Tambre Preeti Prabhakar Capsilon
176 Tarun Gupta The Digital Group India Pvt Ltd
177 Thombre Amol Sharad *Not Available
178 Urkude Varun Chandrakant Virtusa Polaris
179 Vaibhav Cybage2
180 Vaibhav Sehgal *Not Available
181 Vidhi Jani *Relegated
182 Vidushi Mankotia Cybage
183 Vinay Kumar Singh R Systems
184 Viplov Wadhe Cybage
185 Wadivkar Rajas Jagdish It Sourse Technologies
186 Yatan Cybage
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 8447 901 102 / 080 68 944 544
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800