• Hinjawadi Pune: +91 8447901102 / 9881208115
  • Karad: +91 9561213447 / 9881208114

Placement Record Aug-2014 DAC

Batch Placement %: 100
Avg. Package : 3.38 Lac
Max. Package : 5.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aanchal Aggarwal Atos International
2 Aastha Mandhan Cybage
3 Abhijeet Singh Gangwanea *Relegated
4 Abhinav Sharma Dreams Corporation
5 Abhishek Pandit John Deere
6 Adgaonkar Aparna Anil Barclays
7 Aditya Dubey Capgemini
8 Afzal Beig Siemens Plm
9 Agrawal Nivedita Bhatulal *Relegated
10 Ajay Singh Chauhan Syntel Inc.
11 Akash Bhargava Amdocs
12 Akash Goyal Kpit Technologies
13 Alisha Dhawan *Self Placed
14 Alok Singh Parmar Cybage
15 Amit Kumar *Not Available
16 Amol Vitthal Vyavahare *Relegated
17 Anamika Cybage Testing
18 Andhale Rutuja Rajkumar Syntel Inc.
19 Anjali Singh Amdocs
20 Ankit Bhandari Syntel Inc.
21 Ankit Gupta Kpit Technologies
22 Ankit Jaiswal Cybage
23 Ankit Kumar Siemens Plm
24 Ankita Gupta Cybage
25 Ankur Bhatnagar Sqs India Pvt Ltd
26 Ankush Kumar Gdiz
27 Anshita Paliwal Persistent Systems
28 Anshita Sharma Phi-Robotics
29 Arabole Kirti Ramesh Amdocs
30 Arlulkar Anagha Rajeev Amdocs
31 Arpit Gaur Cybage
32 Arpit Jain Gdiz
33 Arpit Soni Afour Technologies
34 Asheesh Kumar Mehta Siemens Plm
35 Ashish Gupta Symantec Corporation
36 Avinash Vasantrao Jadhav Siemens Plm
37 Barkha Khare Symantec Corporation
38 Bastapure Indrajit Hanmantrao Capgemini
39 Bhagwat Anish Sanjay Siemens Plm
40 Bhandge Sneha Vilas Nihilent Technologies Inc
41 Bhangale Parag Ramesh Yash Technologies
42 Bhosale Namrata Prabhakar Siemens Plm
43 Bhushan Bhaskar R Systems
44 Birajadar Swapnil Prafullchandra C-DAC: Research & Development
45 Borle Shraddha Eknath *Not Available
46 Chakurkar Shashank Shivkumar Syntel Inc.
47 Chandresh Govind Solanki HSBC Bank
48 Chaphekar Anshuman Prashant John Deere
49 Charul Jain Syntel Inc.
50 Chaudhari Ankit Bhanudas Barclays
51 Chavan Indrajeet Ganpatrao Sqs India Pvt Ltd
52 Chinnam Rama Kishore Reddy *Self Placed
53 Chougule Abhijeet Pandurang *Relegated
54 Dandge Amey Shrikrishna Syntel Inc.
55 Debashree Goswami Cybage
56 Deepak Barclays
57 Deepika Kedia R Systems
58 Deepti Pillai Barclays
59 Desai Swapnil Suresh Syntel Inc.
60 Deshmukh Trunal Pravin C-DAC: Research & Development
61 Dhamane Swapnil Ramesh Reflexis
62 Dheeraj Singh Cybage
63 Dhruv Sharma Cybage
64 Dikale Snehal Baburao Barclays
65 Disha Mahajan John Deere
66 Divya Kharbanda *Self Placed
67 Divya Shukla Capgemini
68 Doshi Akash Chhagandas John Deere
69 Ghanti Tushar Baburao Hoonar Tech
70 Ghodinde Namrata Prakash Barclays
71 Gotkhindi Anupriya Suresh HSBC Bank
72 Gourav Sharma Wipro Technologies
73 Gurkaran Singh Persistent Systems
74 Hagawane Pushkar Rajendra Syntel Inc.
75 Harsh Sinha *Not Available
76 Hasmita Kurre Amdocs
77 Himanshi Mathur Nihilent Technologies Inc
78 Himanshu Arora Infosys
79 Jadhav Sanket Bhagwat Syntel Inc.
80 Jadhav Sonali Vithalrao Capgemini
81 Jalaj Kumar Arora Barclays
82 Jayant Nahar Siemens Plm
83 Jitender Singh Whirlpool India
84 Joginder Syntel Inc.
85 Joshi Sumedh Sanjay Hoonar Tech
86 Kakade Nikhil Sanjay Persistent Systems
87 Kanhaiya Singh Cybage
88 Kathar Prashant Chandrakant Bmc Software
89 Kharche Rahul Murlidhar Gilbarco Veeder Root India Pvt. Ltd.
90 Kolipakula V Satyanarayana Mahesh *Not Available
91 Komal Arora Zedo
92 Komal Satishkumar Chougule Syntel Inc.
93 Lama Deepak Ashalman Nihilent Technologies Inc
94 Malegaonkar Sohan Sharadchandra Yash Technologies
95 Mane Anil Pandurang Sqs India Pvt Ltd
96 Manoj Kumar Persistent Systems
97 Manoj Kumar Chowdhury Barclays
98 Mashru Bhargav Ashok Afour Technologies
99 Mayank Upadhyay Atos International
100 Mazumdar Soureen Debasish Soma HSBC Bank
101 Medisetti Rama Rao *Not Available
102 Meenal Shyamrao Paradkar Nihilent Technologies Inc
103 Meghna Gupta John Deere
104 Momita Saha Cybage
105 Monica Sharma Cybage
106 Mudit Kumar Agarwal *Self Placed
107 Narendra Katariya Softusvista Inc.
108 Narvekar Abhijeet Sudesh Persistent Systems
109 Naval Verma *Self Placed
110 Naveen Kumar Cybage
111 Nidhi Handa Cybage
112 Nishith Kumar Awadhiya Cybage
113 Noopur Sengar Cybage
114 Panzade Ashish Wasudeorao Softusvista Inc.
115 Pardeshi Pallavi Ramesh Cybage
116 Patel Hitesh Kantibhai Syntel Inc.
117 Patil Amol Hiraman *Self Placed
118 Patil Harshwardhan Arjun Syntel Inc.
119 Patil Sayali Shrirang Cybage Testing
120 Paul Ancy Babu HSBC Bank
121 Pawan Kumar Sharma HSBC Bank
122 Pawar Amol Rambhau Capgemini
123 Pawar Parag Laxmanrao Capgemini
124 Pawar Shrikant Tejerao Siemens Plm
125 Pawar Swapnil Ashok Giesecke & Devrient India
126 Pooja Mohan Vangikar Atos International
127 Poorvi Jain Barclays
128 Prabha Shankar Pandey *Self Placed
129 Prashant Kumar Jharia Tata Elxsi
130 Prashant Surendra Tiwari Sqs India Pvt Ltd
131 Prathamesh Saxena *Self Placed
132 Pratibha Pawar Xcaliber
133 Prithviraj C HSBC Bank
134 Priyanka Anandkumar Tendulkar Above Inc
135 Puneet Kumar Tomer Sqs India Pvt Ltd
136 Rahul Bhadana Kpit Technologies
137 Rahul Kumar Jain *Not Available
138 Rahul Rajendra Gosavi Fiserv
139 Rajat Sharma *Self Placed
140 Rajendra Kumar Shukla Persistent Systems
141 Ramadevu Venkata Srinivasa Kumar *Not Available
142 Ravi Madan Logixal Solutions
143 Ravi Malik Cybage Testing
144 Ravi Rajendra Sharma Cybage
145 Rishabh Kesharwani John Deere
146 Rohit *Self Placed
147 Roshan Ramakant Polkar Maxxton
148 Rucha Dhok Atos International
149 Ruchika Cybage
150 Rustomji Noshir Yazdi Zedo
151 Sabnis Parag Kishor Cumulus
152 Sakshi Gaur Siemens Plm
153 Sakshi Pandey Barclays
154 Samarth S Mabrukar Syntel Inc.
155 Sandesh Paliwal Mindtree Ltd
156 Sarvagiya Agarwal Siemens Plm
157 Saurabh Vaish *Self Placed
158 Saurabh Vishwaroop Oxane Partners India Pvt Ltd
159 Savairam Sagar Dinkar Capgemini
160 Shardul Sadashiv Take Syntel Inc.
161 Sharma Paresh Ashok Kpit Technologies
162 Shashank Patel *Relegated
163 Shashank Tiwari Bmc Software
164 Shefali Gadia Barclays
165 Shelke Shital B. *Not Available
166 Shete Mayank Shishir Yash Technologies
167 Shingote Akshay Thaka Yash Technologies
168 Shubham Goyal Allizhealth
169 Shweta Sharma Mindtree Ltd
170 Siddharth Jaiswal *Self Placed
171 Singh Gaurav Rajendra Zedo
172 Smriti Singhatiya *Relegated
173 Snehal Mahakhode Cybage Testing
174 Sonal Phulare Persistent Systems
175 Sunil Gupta Sqs India Pvt Ltd
176 Sunil Kumar Yadav *Relegated
177 Suraj Rajendra Nade Barclays
178 Suraj Singh Sengar R Systems
179 Swami Shital Ramakant Fiserv
180 Swarna Trivedi Kpit Technologies
181 Syed Iftekhar Hussain Rizvi Cybage
182 Tarun Kumar Indecomm Global Services
183 Tarupreet Kaur Hanspal Zedo
184 Tejani Mohit Savjibhai Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
185 Thakre Avinash Baban *Self Placed
186 Tunge Sayali Pradip Nihilent Technologies Inc
187 Umesh Ganeshrao Gulhane Nsm Solutions
188 Varun Dhaka Afour Technologies
189 Vikas Above Inc
190 Vikas Vijay Tekale *Self Placed
191 Vineet Kumar Sharma Nihilent Technologies Inc
192 Vinit Kumar Nihilent Technologies Inc
193 Vishal Bhatnagar Cybage
194 Vishal Singh Quick Heal
195 Vishwas Jain Kpit Technologies
196 Vrinda Garg Cybage
197 Wabale Harshadkumar Madhukarrao Capgemini
198 Wairagade Shubhra Sudhir Persistent Systems
199 Wani Suyog Dharma C-DAC: Research & Development
200 Yadav Bhushankumar Pandharinath Capgemini
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 8447 901 102 / 080 68 944 544
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800