•   Pune: +91 8447901102
  • Karad: +91 9561213447

Placement Record FEB-2016 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 98
Avg. Package : 2.94 Lac
Max. Package : 6.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Akash Jaiswal *Self Placed
2 Akshay Rajendra Ingle Savy Soft
3 Anurag Gupta *Self Placed
4 Aparadh Swapnil Yashwant Capgemini
5 Arjit Goyal Infosys
6 Ayare Sandesh Suresh Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
7 Bagul Sumit Devaji Finlok
8 Bhadane Kalpesh Arun *Self Placed
9 Bhosale Suraj Rajendra Capsilon
10 Bhoyar Pooja Dipak Cybage
11 Birajdar Sagar Maruti *Self Placed
12 Bobde Avinash Premraj Idimission
13 Bolwade Sanket Mahavir Artificial Machines
14 Borkar Abhijit Diliprao Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
15 Chaudhari Gaurav Anil Intellect Design
16 Chougule Eshani Sanjay Capgemini
17 Dakre Prithaviraj Shivaji Cybage Testing
18 Dapade Amol Dilip Cognizant
19 Daptardar Shridhana Shrikant *Self Placed
20 Desai Azhar Abdulgani *Self Placed
21 Desai Sandhya Sunil Capgemini
22 Desai Vinayak Balkrishna *Self Placed
23 Deshmukh Arjun Sanjay Vyomlabs
24 Dewoolkar Onkar Ankush *Self Placed
25 Dhamane Aniket Arun C-DAC: Research & Development
26 Divya Kosta Capgemini
27 Gaikwad Rahul Janardan Paragyte
28 Gaikwad Vivek Chandrakant Savy Soft
29 Gaurav Mishra Interface Infosoft Solutions
30 Ghule Rohan Dattatray *Self Placed
31 Gulavani Shreyas Ravindra Kpit Technologies
32 Himani Tech Mahindra
33 Himanshu Kesarwani Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
34 Indra Samrat Aparanjay Prisoft
35 Jadhav Devidas Kaduba Capgemini
36 Jawale Ajinkya Sanjay *Self Placed
37 Joshi Sushant Vidyadhar Intellect Design
38 Kanchankoti Vinod Rajendra Pharmaace
39 Kasar Snehal Jayant *Self Placed
40 Khamkar Amol Jotiram *Self Placed
41 Khode Prashant Pandurang Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
42 Kulkarni Ajinkya Ravindra *Self Placed
43 Kulkarni Jyoti Mukund *Self Placed
44 Lokare Aniket Anil Sqs India Pvt Ltd
45 Lonkar Sayali Kundlik *Self Placed
46 Mallabadi Nikhil Shashikant Capgemini
47 Mamidwar Saurabh Shankarrao Savy Soft
48 Megha Sikarwar Capgemini
49 Menge Nandkishor Ramchandra Sqs India Pvt Ltd
50 Milanjeet Singh Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
51 Milind Dinkar Patil Mitel
52 More Swapnil Sharad *Self Placed
53 Mukesh Mehta *Not Available
54 Mundhe Swapnil Shivaji *Not Available
55 Nalawade Uday Rajaram Savy Soft
56 Navnath Rohidas Satpute Infrasoft Technologies
57 Navneet Rathore Capgemini
58 Neha Verma *Relegated
59 Nemade Hitesh Ulhas Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
60 Nirate Vijay Mahadeo Fujitsu Consulting
61 Parihar Rohan Pratapsingh *Self Placed
62 Patil Jayesh Narendra SunBeam
63 Patil Kiran Gorakh Neosoft Technologies
64 Patil Nilesh Chandrakant Isana Systems
65 Patil Rohit Krishnat Savy Soft
66 Patil Sanketkumar Bhagwant Memko Pvt Ltd
67 Patil Snehali Bajirao Tieto It Services India Pvt. Limited
68 Patil Swapnil Bhikaji Cognizant
69 Patil Vinayak Kedari Tech Mahindra
70 Pawar Harshal Ravindra Sqs India Pvt Ltd
71 Pawar Samadhan Appasaheb Mindnerves Technologies
72 Piyush Hansraj Mangharamani Capgemini
73 Poojary Swetha Sudhakar *Not Available
74 Pradhan Pravin Harishchhandra Itc Infotech India Ltd
75 Prashiti Jaiswal Fujitsu Consulting
76 Priya Gopinath Bankar *Not Available
77 Prusty Prashant Hajari C-DAC: Research & Development
78 Puranik Ajay Rajshekhar Cybage
79 Rachana Basavaraj Ganachari *Not Available
80 Rahul Kumar Verma India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
81 Rajneesh Kumar *Self Placed
82 Ramgirwar Vaibhav Dilip Capgemini
83 Ranjan Kumar Fujitsu Consulting
84 Ravinder Singh Rathor Egain Communication
85 Rohit Kumar Dubey Emc2
86 Rokade Abhishek Rajendra Savy Soft
87 Rokade Chetan Shankar Tech Mahindra
88 Sagar Vasant Tarle Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
89 Sagare Avdhoot Avinash Veritas
90 Sandeep Mishra Smart Tek Services Ltd.
91 Saurabh Sonkar Genius Mind
92 Sayyed Sameer Jahangir Cybage
93 Shalini *Self Placed
94 Shanil Bajaj *Self Placed
95 Shashank Jadhav Nworks Technologies
96 Shinde Shraddha Shivanatharao *Not Available
97 Shivam Gupta *Self Placed
98 Shivangi Mishra *Not Available
99 Shraddha Shrivastava *Self Placed
100 Shrikrishna Paliwal Adnate Solutions
101 Smita Karmakar Vyomlabs
102 Suryavanshi Smita Bhimrao *Self Placed
103 Swati Diliprao Deshmukh *Self Placed
104 Vairagade Kalyani Haridas Fujitsu Consulting
105 Veer Gita Prakash *Self Placed
106 Vikas Kumar *Not Available
107 Vinay Shankarrao Dhole Sigma Software
108 Vipul Parmar *Self Placed
109 Vishal Dilip Dahake Capgemini
110 Wadkar Abhijeet Ramesh Sqs India Pvt Ltd
111 Waghmare Mayuri Shankarrao *Self Placed
112 Walunjkar Yogesh Shivaji ProtoTech Solutions
113 Yejare Ashish Ashok *Self Placed
114 Yende Shriram Vijayrao Finlok
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 8447 901 102 / 080 68 944 544
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800