• Hinjawadi Pune: +91 8447901102 / 9881208115
  • Karad: +91 9561213447 / 9881208114

Placement Record Feb-2016 DAC

Batch Placement %: 98
Avg. Package : 3.36 Lac
Max. Package : 5.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aakash Yashwant Bhalde Itc Infotech India Ltd
2 Abdul Wajid Itc Infotech India Ltd
3 Abhilash Khangar C-DAC: Research & Development
4 Abhilash Maurya Ftd India Pvt Ltd
5 Abhiraj Sudhir Shinde *Self Placed
6 Abhishek Bhardwaj Netcracker
7 Adhav Shrikant Dilip Resilinc
8 Akshay Sandeshanand Patil Hcl Technologies
9 Ali Ul Amin Headfitted
10 Amir Shams Ansari Fujitsu Consulting
11 Amit Singh Capgemini
12 Amit Singh Fujitsu Consulting
13 Ankit Raj Prasad *Self Placed
14 Ankit Singh Neova Solutions
15 Anuj Kumar Netcracker
16 Anurag Awasthi Zycus Technologies
17 Apoorv Verma Capgemini
18 Ashwini Prasad Oturkar Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd
19 Avichal Johari Nitor Infotech
20 Ayush Jain *Not Available
21 Ayushman Khare *Not Available
22 Bagal Sushil Chandrakant Smart Tek Services Ltd.
23 Bagwan Faizan Farooque C-DAC: Research & Development
24 Bavishi Sonali Pradeep Anupama *Relegated
25 Bhambure Somnath Ashok Kpit Technologies
26 Bhandare Vipul Shankar Morningstar India Pvt Ltd
27 Bhandari Sagar Durgadas Itc Infotech India Ltd
28 Bhanu Pratap Singh Kushwah *Self Placed
29 Bhanushali Monica Pandurang Savy Soft
30 Bhargav Mukherjee Cybage Testing
31 Bodewar Gajendra Narayanrao Egain Communication
32 Borate Akshay Anil Sqs India Pvt Ltd
33 Borkar Akshay Madhukarrao Mundrisoft
34 Bugale Vivek Bhagawan C-DAC: Research & Development
35 Chaudhari Snehal Raghunath Capgemini
36 Chauhan Rahul Rajendra Capsilon
37 Chirag Agarwal Itc Infotech India Ltd
38 Chitra Surendran Infrasoft Technologies
39 Dange Vingesh Anil Seema Smart Tek Services Ltd.
40 Darpan Kumar Resilinc
41 Deshmukh Akansha Vishwas Motif Works
42 Deshpande Kaustubh Madhav Exadatum
43 Devarshi Ravindra Dhakad Justdial Ltd.
44 Dharmadhikari Tanmay Ganesh *Self Placed
45 Dhawale Sumit Vilas *Self Placed
46 Dixit Vikas Suhas Capgemini
47 Esha Surendra Rao Itc Infotech India Ltd
48 Gaikwad Mayur Ganesh Tieto It Services India Pvt. Limited
49 Gaikwad Nikhil Vasant Datamatics,Mumbai
50 Gajalkar Shruti Shripad *Self Placed
51 Ganjale Swapnil Adip Acuiti Labs
52 Gaurav Kaushik Memko Pvt Ltd
53 Gaurav Khare Sqs India Pvt Ltd
54 Gaurav Sushant Evosys
55 Gawali Sachin Suresh Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
56 Gawande Devashish Bharatrao Infrasoft Technologies
57 Gote Vaibhav Kewal *Self Placed
58 Gujarathi Bhavesh Vijay Mindnerves Technologies
59 Gulafsha C-DAC: Research & Development
60 Gumulwar Nikhil Satyanarayan Motif Works
61 Hande Amit Laxmanrao Newvision Solutions
62 Harshit Chowdhary Nse Infotech Services Ltd
63 Hatekar Neha Arun Itc Infotech India Ltd
64 Hazra Ritupanna Ghanashyam Paragyte
65 Hirade Chandrakant Rajaram Fujitsu Consulting
66 Hogade Asmita Rajendra Savy Soft
67 Jadhav Bhagyalaxmi Vishwanath Fujitsu Consulting
68 Jagadale Prasad Sampat *Relegated
69 Jatin Agarwal Fujitsu Consulting
70 Jayant Vasant Sathe Bentley Systems
71 Kadam Pranav Dattatraya Itc Infotech India Ltd
72 Kadam Sonal Padmakar SunBeam
73 Kadu Prasad Indrabhan Itc Infotech India Ltd
74 Kakde Swapnil Ajinath Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech)
75 Kale Shreya Rajeev Capsilon
76 Kale Tejashree Bhagwat *Not Available
77 Kalyani Moharil *Self Placed
78 Kamble Vaibhav Bhimrao Orrus
79 Kardel Dipak Dagu Sarathi Softech
80 Karne Sanjivani Abasaheb *Not Available
81 Kawtikwar Santosh Hanmantrao Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech)
82 Kelkar Anurag Dattatray Memko Pvt Ltd
83 Keskar Vipul Shashikant Itc Infotech India Ltd
84 Khairnar Saurabh Ramesh *Self Placed
85 Khasnis Tanaya Gurunathrao Siemens
86 Khoche Sohan Subhash Adnate Solutions
87 Koli Prayuja Dundappa Sqs India Pvt Ltd
88 Kulkarni Akshay Khanderao Swati C-DAC: Research & Development
89 Kulkarni Hrishikesh Avinash Infrasoft Technologies
90 Kulkarni Shantanu Shashank ProtoTech Solutions
91 Kulkarni Vishal Vikasrao Capgemini
92 Lahire Swapnil Shantaram Worldwide Software/Kewaltech Software
93 Lambe Dhananjay Rajendra Fujitsu Consulting
94 Lucky Vaishnav Tech Prime Labs
95 Maheshkumar Mane Agiliad
96 Mayank Kamal Agrawal Cybage Testing
97 Mete Raviraj Bhagwat Genius Mind
98 Mohd Rafe Mohd Yaqub C-DAC: Research & Development
99 More Amruta Ravindra Cybage
100 More Satish Tanaji Savy Soft
101 Ms. Suman Gurjar Emc2
102 Mudgal Sagar Sanjay Evosys
103 Mujawar Jamir Kadir *Self Placed
104 Mulay Mandar Pradeep Itc Infotech India Ltd
105 Mulik Sitaram Dilip Cybage
106 Mulla Taufik Shahenashah Harman/Symphony
107 Nagesh Madhavrao Kokre Fujitsu Consulting
108 Nalkande Yogeshwar Gulabrao *Self Placed
109 Nanaware Chaitanya Sahebrao C-DAC: Research & Development
110 Nankar Vipul Rajendra *Self Placed
111 Narde Harshal Krishnarao Newvision Solutions
112 Navin Rai Capgemini
113 Neeraj Kumar *Self Placed
114 Nehete Mangesh Prabhakar Sandhya Justdial Ltd.
115 Nikam Vikram Vitthal Itc Infotech India Ltd
116 Nikhil Arora Fujitsu Consulting
117 Nikhil Gautam Intellect Design
118 Nipane Neeta Satishrao *Self Placed
119 Nishit Rana Sqs India Pvt Ltd
120 Nourin Baria Cybage
121 Oza Madhusudan Mahesh *Self Placed
122 Patil Akshay Eknath Cybage
123 Patil Apurva Sunil Synechron
124 Patil Divyakalpa Vasant Harman/Symphony
125 Patil Pawan Shashikant C-DAC: Research & Development
126 Patil Pradip Subhash C-DAC: Research & Development
127 Patil Sangram Sarjerao General Electric Ge Oil And Gas
128 Pawar Patil Ekta Ramdas Agiliad
129 Powar Ruturaj Tukaram C-DAC: Research & Development
130 Prateek Shrivastava Comscore
131 Priya Goyal Cybage
132 Priya Nitin Pawar Agiliad
133 Puja Kumari Geometric
134 Puneet Ahuja Telecom Healthcare
135 Puranik Tushar Rajesh Capgemini
136 Rahane Suvik Subhash Bentley Systems
137 Rahul Jain Telecom Healthcare
138 Rajesh Pandey Cybage
139 Ramane Vishal Gopinath Newvision Solutions
140 Rathi Siddhesh Dhanraj Nitor Infotech
141 Ravi Bhaskar Mobicule Technologies
142 Rayate Swapnil Ramesh Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
143 Renu Ahlawat C-DAC: Research & Development
144 Rishi Mathur *Self Placed
145 Rohan Singh Bhadauria Barclays
146 Rohit Rameshrao Charde Nitor Infotech
147 Rohit Singh Itc Infotech India Ltd
148 Rupam Rai *Relegated
149 Saket Saurav Itc Infotech India Ltd
150 Samiksha Tiwari Cybage
151 Saner Mayur Bhanudas Capgemini
152 Sarode Anjali Arvind Savy Soft
153 Sarwade Vaibhav Babanrao Capgemini
154 Saurabh Ghosh Cybage
155 Sauravi Katiyar *Relegated
156 Shah Nauman Akhtar Munir Ahmed Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd
157 Shailesh Madhavrao Mahagaonkar Mundrisoft
158 Shailja Keshari Cybage
159 Sharma Neha Kishanlal Cybage
160 Shashank Sukhbirsingh Solanki Newvision Solutions
161 Shinde Dinesh Babruwan Fsi
162 Shinde Komal Vijay C-DAC: Research & Development
163 Shinde Madhuri Avinash Cybage
164 Shoy Narayan Mittal Kpit Technologies
165 Shraddha Gaikwad Reflexis
166 Shradha Nandan Cybage
167 Shruti Nandan Cybage
168 Shubham Garg Cybage
169 Shubham Jain Cybage
170 Singh Kishan Shriprakash Cybage
171 Snehal Mahadev Chavan Fujitsu Consulting
172 Somwanshi Sujata Manikrao Capgemini
173 Sonam Dewangan Motif Works
174 Sudhanshu Upadhyay Cybage
175 Sumit Sharma *Self Placed
176 Sumit Srivastava Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech)
177 Suraj Kumar Kandroo *Not Available
178 Swami Nilesh Anil *Relegated
179 Tahashildar Samir Mahamad Fujitsu Consulting
180 Tanu Priya Cybage
181 Thorat Pratik Ashokrao India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
182 Thorave Somnath Dnyandev Bank Of America
183 Uday Narayan Singh Cybage
184 Urane Rakesh Sanjay Capsilon
185 Utsav Shinde Cybage
186 Vaibhav Mittal Datamatics,Mumbai
187 Vaibhav Uttam Khopade Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech)
188 Varat Sagar Dinesh Mindnerves Technologies
189 Varun Verma *Self Placed
190 Vijay Shinde *Relegated
191 Vishal Kumar Singh Eze Software Group
192 Vishal Vishvanathrao Patil Cybage
193 Vivek Bartariya India Medtornic Pvt Ltd
194 Waghmare Ajay Kisan Capgemini
195 Wakhare Kajal Ravindra Capgemini
196 Wani Karishma Ashok Kpit Technologies
197 Wanje Manoj Baburao 3D Foundry Tech
198 Yadav Rahul Rajaram Cybage
199 Yash Soni Barclays
200 Zadafiya Sanket Govindbhai *Relegated
201 Zodge Rutuja Kalyan Zedo
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 8447 901 102 / 080 68 944 544
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800