• Hinjawadi Pune: +91 7410071951/9881208115
  • Marketyard Pune: +91 7410071952/9881208115
  • Karad: +91 9561213447/9881208114

Placement Record Aug-2017 DAC

Batch Placement %: 99
Avg. Package : 3.78 Lac
Max. Package : 7.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aashita Wagadre Memko Pvt Ltd
2 Aayushi Pathak App Direct
3 Abhijeet Pandey Cybage
4 Abhijeet Sahu Headway Techies
5 Abhijeet Sanjay Chimurkar *Self Placed
6 Abhijit Kumar Miles Software Solutions
7 Abhishek Wagh *Self Placed
8 Aditi Chakrabarti Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd
9 Aditya Kumar Gupta *Not Available
10 Aditya Sharma Sears Holdings
11 Ahmad Ali Quraishi Hoonar Tech
12 Akshay Chhangani Emtec Technologies
13 Alka Patel Capgemini
14 Aman Chourasia C-DAC: Research & Development
15 Aman Prakash *Not Eligible
16 Ambure Sayli Suryakant *Self Placed
17 Amit Vikram *Not Eligible
18 Anjali Haryani Schlumberger
19 Anurag Anand Heap Trace
20 Anurag Singh Rawat Schlumberger
21 Anushree Morchhale Cybage
22 Apoorva Dwivedi Born Group
23 Attar Afraj Nisar ProtoTech Solutions
24 Awaji Mahesh Bhimashankar L & T Technologies
25 Ayush Gupta John Deere
26 Ayush Rajendra Bajaj Accops Pvt Ltd
27 Ayushi Gupta C-Dac Noida
28 Ayushi Jain Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
29 Ayushi Saraf Bentley Systems
30 Babar Akanksha Mohan Cybage
31 Bagwan Nishat Sikandar Lahoti Group
32 Balaji Rameshrao Mule *Self Placed
33 Balbudhe Pooja Deobhan L & T Technologies
34 Baruvu Lakshmi Koti Reddy *Not Eligible
35 Bhosale Deepak Sandesh Volkswagen
36 Bhosale Mahesh Vikramsinh Intellect Design
37 Bilaskar Pranav Rajan Reflexis
38 Boda Sai Nikhil Amdocs
39 Chandni Pandey Andritz
40 Chaudhari Ninad Pradip Nokia Networks
41 Chavan Aarti Anand Fidelity
42 Chavan Ketan Balasaheb Evosys
43 Chede Dipali Laxman Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
44 Chougale Gayatri Umesh Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
45 Chougule Aishwarya Vilas Viavi Solutions
46 Damate Mansur Nasir *Self Placed
47 Desai Amey Vishnu Mobicule Technologies
48 Deshpande Abhishek Sarang Tudip
49 Devanshu Gupta Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
50 Devesh Modi *Self Placed
51 Dhananjay Singh Raghuvanshee HSBC Bank
52 Dhange Pravin Surendra Sitefuel
53 Dhurgude Ashitosh Kamlakar Futurism Technologies
54 Divya Dubey L & T Technologies
55 Divyanshu Singhi L & T Technologies
56 Dolas Hrushikesh Dnyaneshwar Ait Global
57 Gavane Somesh Diliprao 3Dplm Software
58 Ghuge Geeta Madhukar *Self Placed
59 Giri Prashant Suresh *Self Placed
60 Girish Nandkumar Kulkarni Amdocs
61 Gunjal Nikita Namdev Centium
62 Hadap Nishant Abhijit Credentek
63 Hanwate Pratik Diliprao Cinetech
64 Harshit Shrivastava Prescient Technologies
65 Himanshu Sharma C-DAC: Research & Development
66 Indrajeet Bhagawanrao Nikam Siemens
67 Indurkar Yogesh Yadav *Self Placed
68 Jadhav Abhishek Sunil Medline India
69 Jadhav Shrikant Dhanaji *Not Available
70 Jagadale Komal Shridhar Credentek
71 Jain Swapnil Sanjaykumar Fig Md
72 Kale Sneha Sanjay Xento
73 Kamble Ashish Anil Tieto India Pvt Ltd
74 Kamble Ruchita Rajesh Capgemini
75 Kamble Vinayak Avinash C-DAC: Research & Development
76 Kamlesh Gajanan Bhole Siemens
77 Kapale Pranjali Popat L & T Technologies
78 Kartik Jagdish Dhoot Cumulus
79 Katreena Onsite Networks
80 Kavade Akshay Mukund ProtoTech Solutions
81 Kavi Amol Suresh App Direct
82 Kavita Negi Born Group
83 Khan Mehfuzahmed Dastagir Gs Labs
84 Khandagale Smita Ramdas Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
85 Khedekar Pankaj Prakash Reflexis
86 Khilare Apoorva Vishwas Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
87 Khokale Pooja Bhausaheb Syntel Inc.
88 Koli Tejaswini Arun Credentek
89 Kulkarni Mitali Pandurang Sears Holdings
90 Kulkarni Nikhil Anil Tudip
91 Kulkarni Vrushali Uddhavrao Capgemini
92 Ladsavangikar Aniket Sudhir HSBC Bank
93 Lokhande Shivraj Chandrashekhar C-DAC: Research & Development
94 Lomate Paresh Prakash *Self Placed
95 Mahajan Shital Suresh Sigma Software
96 Malviya Nikhil Suresh Afour Technologies
97 Manchala Akhilesh John Deere
98 Manish Yadav Cybage
99 Manisha Kumari Ait Global
100 Manisha Sahu Born Group
101 Manoj Jaisinghani Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd
102 Manyar Faizan Sadique Nihilent Technologies Inc
103 Mayank Gupta Acceltree
104 Mayur Ram More Exxat Solutions
105 Md Sharique Zafar C-Dac Noida
106 Mohammed Zaid Abdul Hakeem Shaikh Nokia Networks
107 Mohite Prajakta Vilas *Self Placed
108 More Shubham Nandkumar SunBeam
109 Moulavi Vasim Rajak Neil Soft Ltd
110 Nagre Ranjit Dinkar *Self Placed
111 Naik Sanketa Vikas Rean Cloud
112 Naikwadi Priyanka Suresh Prorigo Software
113 Nalawade Akshay Ashok Amdocs
114 Neha Bhadauriya Cybage
115 Neha Dattatray Bhakre All State
116 Neha Garg App Direct
117 Nidhi Taranekar First Insight
118 Nikam Akshay Suryakant Reflexis
119 Nikhil Jain Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
120 Nikhil Sugandh Darwish Cybertech India Private Limited
121 Nisal Ankush Sunil Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
122 Nisha Rajput Exusia
123 Nishikant Kishor Tayade Accel Systems
124 Panchal Sagar Laxmikant Manhattan
125 Pardeshi Chetna Hemantsinha C-DAC: Research & Development
126 Patel Kunal Chandrakant Icreon Communications
127 Patil Mohan Ashok *Self Placed
128 Patil Pranoti Murlidhar *Self Placed
129 Patil Pratiksha Vilas Kpit Technologies
130 Patil Pushpraj Rajendra Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd
131 Patil Vikas Diliprao Qtc Digital Systems Pvt Ltd
132 Patil Vishal Vijay Kpit Technologies
133 Pawar Pranav Arun Miles Software Solutions
134 Pranesh Subhash Meher Innoplexus Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd.
135 Prateek Gupta C-DAC: Research & Development
136 Preeti Chaturvedi Exxat Solutions
137 Pritesh Jagannath Patil Gauri Inc
138 Priyanka Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
139 Priyanka Sharma Andritz
140 Rachamalla Swati Ramesh C-DAC: Research & Development
141 Rahul Sharma Bentley Systems
142 Rajodiya Shubham Deepaksingh Bentley Systems
143 Randive Akshay Yashwant Raja Software
144 Rangari Akshay Ashok *Self Placed
145 Rashmi Jaiswal Capgemini
146 Rashmi Kumari Itc Infotech India Ltd
147 Ratkanthwar Purva Ganeshrao Emtec Technologies
148 Raut Nilesh Bhaskar C-DAC: Research & Development
149 Rhythm Fidelity
150 Rohan Shrivastava L & T Technologies
151 Sabale Madhuri Pandurang Xcaliber
152 Sachin Kashiram Sonone Coditation Systems
153 Sakharkar Mandar Nishikant Epam Solutions
154 Salunkhe Sanket Maruti Pharmaace
155 Samudre Dinesh Bhagwat Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
156 Sankapal Aarti Laxman Volkswagen
157 Sapkal Rohit Bhagvat Innoplexus Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd.
158 Saransh Gupta First Insight
159 Sarda Pankaj Satyanarayan Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd
160 Saroj Sujit Vijaynarayan Nihilent Technologies Inc
161 Sawant Pooja Tatyaso L & T Technologies
162 Shashank Pratap Rao Centium
163 Shedge Tushar Thaksen C-DAC: Research & Development
164 Shendge Jyoti Rajendra L & T Technologies
165 Shinde Dnyaneshwar Gyanoba *Self Placed
166 Shivangi Thakur Wruth It India Ltd
167 Shivani Sharma Nse Infotech Services Ltd
168 Shiwani Sanjay Suryawanshi C-DAC: Research & Development
169 Shreya Tiwari Manhattan
170 Shruti Dhingra Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
171 Shruti Tiwari L & T Technologies
172 Shubham Sitefuel
173 Shubham Arvind Deshmukh Scan It
174 Shubham Chakravarty Kpit Technologies
175 Shubham Narayan Chavan Avenues India Pvt. Ltd
176 Shubham Shivaji Lokhande Prescient Technologies
177 Shubhankar Sujit Goswami Volkswagen
178 Sohel Hussain Sheikh Epam Solutions
179 Sonalee Agrawal L & T Technologies
180 Sonawane Dhanashree Milind Intellect Design
181 Sontakke Shivani Prabhakar Deutsche Bank
182 Sourabh Soni C-DAC: Research & Development
183 Subhash Kumar Yadav Futurism Technologies
184 Suchita Ganesh Rathi Saaba Software
185 Sukhsohale Vaibhav Keshaorao Giesecke & Devrient India
186 Sukre Aishwarya Ganesh *Not Available
187 Surbhi Mehta John Deere
188 Sushil Kumar Yadav Xcaliber
189 Sushmita Maity L & T Technologies
190 Swapnil Subarao Jadhav Intellect Design
191 Swapnil Suresh Kumbhar C-DAC: Research & Development
192 Takade Chetan Rajendra Amdocs
193 Tanavade Abhishek Ashok C-DAC: Research & Development
194 Thombre Chhatragun Vinayak Darwish Cybertech India Private Limited
195 Tompe Pavan Shankarrao Kpit Technologies
196 Tulika Sinha Kpit Technologies
197 Tushar Nanabhau Patil Aci Worldwide Inc
198 Uplaikar Prajakta Vilasrao Aci Worldwide Inc
199 Urankar Ajinkya Rajaram Tata Technologies
200 Utkarsh Sharma Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
201 Utsav Gupta Infosys
202 Vaishnavi Ajay Deshpande Cybage
203 Varsha Gupta Andritz
204 Versha Keshaw Gadekar Capgemini
205 Vijit Wadhwa C-DAC: Research & Development
206 Vikas Patidar Cumulus
207 Vinayak Balawant Patil Heap Trace
208 Vinit Sudhir Sakhare Fast Track Software Services Pvt Ltd
209 Virkhare Prerana Vasantrao Neowatt
210 Vishal Daji Shingare Bentley Systems
211 Yash Santosh Gandhi *Not Available
212 Yash Satish Lande Reflexis
213 Yashika Nihalani HSBC Bank
214 Yasir Azman Sheikh *Not Eligible
215 Yemul Varsha Ramesh Capgemini
216 Zohab Fatima Hashmi John Deere
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Market Yard Pune

'Sunbeam Chambers', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91 7410 071 951 / 7410 071 952
Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park,Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 7410 071 951 / 7410 071 952
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800